2012 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 30 Kutztown 1 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
  Post 0 Southern Conn. St. 3 Final
Fri. 31 Chestnut Hill 0 Minn. St. Moorhead 3 Final
  @ Rollins College
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Cal St. Monterey Bay 3 Final
  Otter Classic
  Elizabeth City St. 3 Goldey-Beacom 1 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Wis.-Parkside 3 Caldwell 0 Final
  Gannon University Invitational @ Erie, Pa.
  Holy Family 0 Shippensburg 3 Final
  @ Marauder Clash
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 Millersville 0 Final
  Chestnut Hill 0 Eckerd 3 Final
  @ Rollins College
  Caldwell 3 Ohio Dominican 0 Final
  Gannon University Invitational @ Erie, Pa.
  Holy Family 0 LIU Post 3 Final
  @ Marauder Clash
  St. Rose 3 USciences 2 Final
  @ Kutztown Tournament
  Dominican (N.Y.) 1 Academy of Art 3 Final
  Otter Classic @ Seaside, CA
  East Stroudsburg 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  @ Millersville, Pa.
 
September
Sat. 1 Kentucky St. 0 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 1 Quincy 3 Final
  @ Millersville, Pa.
  Holy Family 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  @ Millersville, PA
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Assumption 3 Final
  Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Springfield, Mass.
  Caldwell 3 Davis & Elkins 1 Final
  Gannon University Invitational @ Erie, PA
  Goldey-Beacom 3 Bowie St. 1 Final
  Washington, DC
  Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Maryville (Mo.) 1 Final
  Otter Classic @ Seaside, CA
  Southern Conn. St. 1 Nyack 3 Final
  @ American International Invitational (Springfield, MA)
  Wilmington (Del.) 2 Concord 3 Final
  @ Millersville, Pa.
  Felician 0 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Yellow Jacket Invit. at AIC @ Springfield, Mass.
  USciences 3 Southern N.H. 2 Final
  Kutztown Classic @ Kutztown, Pa.
  Nyack 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
  Holy Family 0 Slippery Rock 3 Final
  @ Marauder Clash
  Assumption 3 Georgian Court 1 Final
  Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Springfield, Mass.
  Virginia St. 2 Goldey-Beacom 3 Final
  Washington, DC
  Caldwell 0 Gannon 3 Final
  Gannon University Invitational
  Stonehill 3 Post 1 Final
  West Chester 2 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  @ Millersville, Pa.
  Bridgeport 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Yellow Jacket Invitational at AIC @ Springfield, Mass.
  Felician 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  AIC Yellow Jacket Invit.
  Chestnut Hill 2 Pace 3 Final
  Rollins College Tournament @ Rollins College
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Minn. St. Mankato 3 Final
  Otter Classic @ Seaside, CA
  Georgian Court 0 St. Anselm 3 Final
  @ American International Invitational (Springfield, MA)
  USciences 0 Kutztown 3 Final
  Kutztown Tournament
Sun. 2 Georgian Court 3 Felician 0 Final
  Yellow Jacket Invit. at AIC @ Springfield, Mass.
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Southern Conn. St. 3 Final
  Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Springfield, Mass.
  Felician 1 Assumption 3 Final
  Yellow Jacket Invit. at AIC @ Springfield, Mass.
  Southern Conn. St. 3 Georgian Court 1 Final
  @ American International Invitational (Springfield, MA)
  St. Anselm 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ American Int'l (Springfield, Mass.)
Tue. 4 Post 0 Molloy 3 Final
  Mercy 2 Bloomfield 3 Final
  Nyack 3 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Pace 0 Caldwell 3 Final
  West Chester 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
Wed. 5 Felician 0 Southern Conn. St. 3 Final
  Holy Family 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
Thu. 6 Nyack 3 Felician 1 Final
  Philadelphia U. 3 Georgian Court 1 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Post 3 Final
  Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
  Philadelphia, PA
  Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Bloomfield 1 Final
Fri. 7 USciences 3 Concord 1 Final
  @ Wilmington Invitational
  Caldwell 2 NYIT 3 Final
  @ Dowling
  Pace 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Wilmington Tournament
  Kutztown 2 USciences 3 Final
  @ Wilmington Invitational
  Caldwell 2 Dowling 3 Final
  Ashland 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Lock Haven Classic @ Lock Haven, PA
  Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Dowling 3 Final
  Holy Family 0 Mercyhurst 3 Final
  Ohio Dominican 3 Holy Family 1 Final
  Gannon-Mercyhurst Invitational @ Mercyhurst
  UMass Lowell 0 Georgian Court 3 Final
  St. Rose 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Queens (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Lock Haven Classic @ Lock Haven, PA
Sat. 8 West Va. Wesleyan 1 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Lock Haven Classic @ Lock Haven, PA
  Holy Family 1 Gannon 3 Final
  @ Mercyhurst Tourney
  Bentley 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  Chestnut Hill 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  UMass Lowell 3 Goldey-Beacom 0 Final
  USciences 1 St. Rose 3 Final
  @ Wilmington Invitational
  Malone 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Lock Haven Classic @ Lock Haven, PA
  Lake Erie 1 Holy Family 3 Final
  Gannon-Mercyhurst Invitational @ Erie, Pa.
  NYIT 3 Post 0 Final
  @ Manchester, N.H.
  Southern Conn. St. 3 Philadelphia U. 0 Final
  @ Molloy College (Rockville Centre, N.Y.)
  Chestnut Hill 3 Mercy 1 Final
  @ Le Moyne
  USciences 1 Pace 3 Final
  @ Wilmington Invitational
  Davis & Elkins 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Bowie St. 1 Goldey-Beacom 3 Final
  Wilmington, DE
  Post 1 Southern N.H. 3 Final
  Philadelphia U. 3 Molloy 1 Final
Tue. 11 Holy Family 1 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
  Georgian Court 3 Goldey-Beacom 0 Final
  Post 3 Mercy 1 Final
  Caldwell 0 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  West Chester 3 USciences 0 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Felician 2 Final
  Chestnut Hill 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Bloomfield 0 Nyack 3 Final
Thu. 13 Goldey-Beacom 3 Bowie St. 0 Final
  Bowie, MD
  Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Molloy 2 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 2 Southern Conn. St. 3 Final
  Mercy 3 Felician 1 Final
  Cheyney 0 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
Fri. 14 Caldwell 3 Adelphi 2 Final
  @ Brookville, NY
  Caldwell 2 LIU Post 3 Final
  Philadelphia U. 1 West Chester 3 Final
  Georgian Court 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Bentley Invitational @ Dana Athletic Center (Waltham, MA)
  Post 0 UMass Lowell 3 Final
  Southern N.H. 3 Nyack 0 Final
  Daemen 3 Holy Family 0 Final
  @ Ram Fest
  Wilmington (Del.) 0 California (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
Sat. 15 Nyack 0 Dowling 3 Final
  @ Chestnut Hill College
  Queens (N.Y.) 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  Philadelphia U. 3 Ohio Valley 0 Final
  @ West Chester University (West Chester, Pa.)
  Nyack 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  Southern Conn. St. 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 0 Mercy 3 Final
  Daemen 3 Philadelphia U. 0 Final
  @ West Chester University (West Chester, Pa.)
  Caldwell 3 Molloy 0 Final
  LIU Post Tournament @ LIU Post
  Ohio Valley 0 Holy Family 3 Final
  Post 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  California (Pa.) 3 Georgian Court 0 Final
  @ Bentley Invitational (Waltham, MA)
  Wilmington (Del.) 2 Stonehill 3 Final
  Bentley Invitational @ Dana Athletic Center (Waltham, Mass.)
  Goldey-Beacom 0 Southern N.H. 3 Final
  at Mercy Tri-Match @ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
  Caldwell 3 Pace 2 Final
  LIU Post Tournament @ LIU Post
  Holy Family 0 West Chester 3 Final
  Georgian Court 3 Bentley 2 Final
  Bentley Invitational
  Dowling 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
Mon. 17 St. Rose 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Bloomfield 0 Southern Conn. St. 3 Final
  USciences 3 Goldey-Beacom 1 Final
Tue. 18 Philadelphia U. 3 Cairn 0 Final
Wed. 19 USciences 3 Holy Family 1 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 Georgian Court 1 Final
  Caldwell 3 Bloomfield 0 Final
  Nyack 0 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Post 3 Felician 0 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 1 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
Fri. 21 Texas A&M Int'l 3 Caldwell 2 Final
  Pace Tournament @ Pleasantville, NY (Pace)
  Franklin Pierce 1 Caldwell 3 Final
  Pace Tournament @ Pleasantville, N.Y. (Pace Univ.)
Sat. 22 Caldwell 3 USciences 2 Final
  Bloomfield 0 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
  Nyack 2 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Georgian Court 1 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 2 Felician 3 Final
  Holy Family 3 Post 0 Final
  Southern Conn. St. 3 Caldwell 1 Final
  @ Philadelphia, PA
  Southern Conn. St. 1 USciences 3 Final
Tue. 25 Chestnut Hill 0 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
  Bloomfield 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Georgian Court 3 Holy Family 2 Final
  Caldwell 1 Nyack 3 Final
  Post 1 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 USciences 0 Final
Wed. 26 USciences 3 Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Final
Fri. 28 USciences 3 Chestnut Hill 2 Final
  Bentley 3 Nyack 1 Final
  Felician 0 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Caldwell 3 Final
  Philadelphia U. 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Bloomfield 0 Post 3 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 0 Holy Family 3 Final
Sat. 29 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Philadelphia U. 2 Final
  Holy Family 3 Felician 0 Final
  Chestnut Hill 1 Caldwell 3 Final
  Post 3 USciences 2 Final
  Georgian Court 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 Bloomfield 0 Final
  Nyack 3 Goldey-Beacom 1 Final
Sun. 30 Georgian Court 1 Adelphi 3 Final
  Georgian Court 1 Dowling 3 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 Caldwell 3 Post 2 Final
  Philadelphia U. 3 Goldey-Beacom 0 Final
  USciences 1 Georgian Court 3 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Nyack 3 Final
  Felician 1 Bloomfield 3 Final
  Holy Family 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
Thu. 4 Georgian Court 1 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
Fri. 5 Felician 0 Nyack 3 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 0 USciences 3 Final
  Bloomfield 1 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 Holy Family 1 Final
Sat. 6 Georgian Court 3 Nyack 0 Final
  Chestnut Hill 0 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Holy Family 3 Bloomfield 2 Final
  Philadelphia U. 1 Caldwell 3 Final
  USciences 3 Felician 0 Final
Tue. 9 USciences 0 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Bloomfield 2 Final
  Georgian Court 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Nyack 0 Final
  Felician 0 Caldwell 3 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  East Stroudsburg 0 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
Wed. 10 Millersville 1 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
Thu. 11 Chestnut Hill 3 Goldey-Beacom 1 Final
Fri. 12 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Nyack 2 Post 3 Final
  Georgian Court 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Bloomfield 0 Caldwell 3 Final
  Holy Family 3 USciences 2 Final
Sat. 13 Bloomfield 1 Georgian Court 3 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 3 USciences 1 Final
  Philadelphia U. 3 Nyack 1 Final
  Caldwell 3 Goldey-Beacom 0 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 Felician 0 Final
  Chestnut Hill 0 Post 3 Final
  Holy Family 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Final
Tue. 16 USciences 3 Cheyney 0 Final
  Georgian Court 1 West Chester 3 Final
  Goldey-Beacom   Lincoln (Pa.)   Postponed
  Lincoln, PA
Wed. 17 Felician 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 Philadelphia U. 0 Final
  Nyack 3 Bloomfield 0 Final
  Chestnut Hill 0 USciences 3 Final
  Post 1 Caldwell 3 Final
  Holy Family 3 Goldey-Beacom 0 Final
Fri. 19 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 1 Georgian Court 3 Final
  Bloomfield 3 Felician 2 Final
  Philadelphia U. 3 Holy Family 2 Final
  Nyack 1 Caldwell 3 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Post 0 Final
Sat. 20 Caldwell 2 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 0 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Nyack 3 Holy Family 0 Final
  Felician 0 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
  Philadelphia U. 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 2 Final
  Georgian Court 3 Post 1 Final
  USciences 3 Bloomfield 0 Final
Tue. 23 Post 1 Nyack 3 Final
  Philadelphia U. 2 USciences 3 Final
  Caldwell 3 Felician 0 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  4th Annual Dig Pink Game
  Chestnut Hill 2 Georgian Court 3 Final
  Holy Family 0 Kutztown 3 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 Goldey-Beacom 0 Final
Fri. 26 Philadelphia U. 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  Holy Family 3 Georgian Court 0 Final
  Nyack 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Final
  USciences 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Caldwell 2 Final
  Felician 0 Post 3 Final
Sat. 27 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Goldey-Beacom 2 Bloomfield 3 Final
  Nyack 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  Post 1 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 1 USciences 3 Final
  Felician 0 Georgian Court 3 Final
  Holy Family 3 Caldwell 0 Final
Tue. 30 Shepherd   Wilmington (Del.)   Postponed
  Lincoln (Pa.)   Goldey-Beacom   Postponed
  Wilmington, DE
Wed. 31 Post 3 Bloomfield 0 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 0 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
  Chestnut Hill   Holy Family   Postponed
 
November
Thu. 1 Post 2 Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Georgian Court 1 USciences 3 Final
  Chestnut Hill 0 Holy Family 3 Final
Fri. 2 Post 3 Goldey-Beacom 2 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Felician 1 Final
Sat. 3 Goldey-Beacom 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 2 Final
  @ SUNY Purchse; Purchase, N.Y.
  Caldwell 2 Georgian Court 3 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Holy Family 0 Final
  Philadelphia U. 3 Felician 0 Final
  Post 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  USciences 3 Nyack 1 Final
  Bloomfield 1 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
Sun. 4 Caldwell 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 10/31
Tue. 6 Nyack 0 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
  2012 CACC Volleyball Quarterfinals
  USciences 0 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  2012 CACC Volleyball Quarterfinals N1 vs S4
  Georgian Court 3 Caldwell 1 Final
  2012 CACC Volleyball Quarterfinals
  Post 0 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  2012 CACC Volleyball Quarterfinals
Fri. 9 Philadelphia U. 0 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  2012 CACC Semifinal @ New Castle, Del. (Wilmington University)
  Georgian Court 2 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  2012 CACC Semifinal @ Wilmington, Del.
Sat. 10 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Dominican (N.Y.) 3 Final
  2012 CACC Championships @ New Castle, Del.
Sat. 17 Nyack 0 Roberts Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Canton, Ohio
Thu. 29 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 New Haven 3 Final
  2012 NCAA East Regional Tournament

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806