More Headlines

Events

No Event
Fri Sep 01
Final
8 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Stockton
Tue Sep 05
Final
8 NYIT
1 at Wilmington (Del.)
Thu Sep 07
Final
7 Adelphi
2 at Jefferson
Thu Sep 07
Final
7 Post
2 at New Haven
Fri Sep 08
Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
7 at LIU Post
Fri Sep 08
Final
4 East Stroudsburg
5 at Caldwell
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Jefferson
6 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Mon Sep 11
Final
7 St. Thomas Aquinas
2 at Caldwell
Mon Sep 11
Final
0 Franklin Pierce
9 at Post
Mon Sep 11
Final
8 USciences
1 at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Sep 12
Final
1 USciences
8 at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Sep 13
Final
4 St. Thomas Aquinas
5 at Post
Thu Sep 14
Final
5 Caldwell
4 at Molloy
Thu Sep 14
Final
9 Goldey-Beacom
0 at Gwynedd Mercy
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Post
8 at LIU Post
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Holy Family
9 at Kutztown
Sat Sep 16
Final
9 Concordia (N.Y.)
0 at Holy Family
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Caldwell
9 at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Shippensburg
8 at Jefferson
Sat Sep 16
Final
8 Queens (N.Y.)
1 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Sep 17
Final
6 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at USciences
Sun Sep 17
Final
7 Post
2 at Chestnut Hill
Tue Sep 19
Final
8 Goldey-Beacom
1 at Jefferson
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Chestnut Hill
6 at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Caldwell
9 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Sep 20
Final
4 St. Thomas Aquinas
5 at Jefferson
Fri Sep 22
TBA
Wilmington (Del.)
at TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
Fri Sep 22
TBA
USciences
vs. ITA Regionals
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
Fri Sep 22
TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Wilmington (Del.)
at TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
Sat Sep 23
TBA
USciences
vs. ITA Regionals
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sun Sep 24
TBA
Wilmington (Del.)
at TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
Sun Sep 24
TBA
USciences
vs. ITA Regionals
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
Sun Sep 24
TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Mon Sep 25
TBA
Wilmington (Del.)
at TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
Mon Sep 25
TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Tue Sep 26
3:00 PM
Millersville
at Jefferson
Tue Sep 26
3:00 PM
Post
at Southern N.H.
Wed Sep 27
2:30 PM
Holy Family
at USciences
Wed Sep 27
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Wilmington (Del.)
Thu Sep 28
3:30 PM
Post
at Caldwell
Fri Sep 29
12:00 PM
Molloy
at Jefferson
Fri Sep 29
3:30 PM
Holy Family
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
USciences
at Jefferson
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Caldwell
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Post
Sun Oct 01
12:00 PM
La Salle
at Chestnut Hill
Sun Oct 01
1:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Oct 01
1:00 PM
Post
at Bentley
Mon Oct 02
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Holy Family
Tue Oct 03
3:00 PM
Post
at NYIT
Tue Oct 03
3:00 PM
USciences
at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Chestnut Hill
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Caldwell
Wed Oct 04
3:00 PM
Molloy
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Thu Oct 05
2:30 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
at USciences
Thu Oct 05
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Post
Thu Oct 05
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at Cabrini
Thu Oct 05
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Caldwell
Fri Oct 06
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at LIU Post
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at USciences
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Post
at Jefferson
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Holy Family
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Oct 08
12:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Mon Oct 09
1:00 PM
USciences
at Dist. Columbia
Tue Oct 10
2:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue Oct 10
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at Holy Family
Tue Oct 10
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue Oct 10
3:00 PM
Post
at Queens (N.Y.)
Wed Oct 11
3:00 PM
USciences
at Post
Wed Oct 11
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Jefferson
Wed Oct 11
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at West Chester
Fri Oct 13
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at West Chester
Fri Oct 13
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Post
Sat Oct 14
TBA
Chestnut Hill
at Holy Family
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
Roberts Wesleyan
at Post
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Caldwell
at USciences
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Jefferson
Sun Oct 15
11:00 AM
Daemen
at Caldwell
Sun Oct 15
12:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sun Oct 15
1:00 PM
USciences
at New Haven
Tue Oct 17
TBA
USciences
at CACC Tournament First Round
Fri Oct 20
TBA
USciences
vs. CACC Tournament Semifinal
@ Post
Sat Oct 21
TBA
USciences
vs. CACC Tournament Final
@ Post
Tue Mar 20
TBA
Chestnut Hill
at Holy Family
Tue Mar 20
3:30 PM
West Chester
at Goldey-Beacom
Thu Mar 22
2:30 PM
Millersville
at Goldey-Beacom
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2016-17 Standings

 
Conference Overall
 
GP Record Win % PF PA GP Record Win % PF PA Last 10 Streak
Goldey-Beacom 7 7-0 1.000 56 6 18 14-4 0.778 109 40 6-4 Lost 1
Wilmington (Del.) 7 6-1 0.857 40 23 16 10-6 0.625 71 65 6-4 Won 2
Post 7 5-2 0.714 41 22 17 9-8 0.529 78 68 4-6 Lost 1
USciences 8 5-3 0.625 38 34 22 15-7 0.682 113 78 7-3 Won 3
Philadelphia U. 7 3-4 0.429 26 37 19 7-12 0.368 73 93 3-7 Lost 2
Holy Family 8 2-6 0.250 21 49 15 8-7 0.533 66 67 4-6 Lost 1
Caldwell 7 1-6 0.143 13 49 14 4-10 0.286 33 92 2-8 Lost 3
Chestnut Hill 7 0-7 0.000 24 39 16 0-16 0.000 38 104 0-10 Lost 16

Videos

Social

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806