2017-18 Schedule

Friday September 01, 2017
Stockton
1
Friday, September 01
Final
Tuesday September 05, 2017
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Thursday September 07, 2017
Adelphi
7
Thursday, September 07
Final
Post
7
New Haven
2
Thursday, September 07
Final
Friday September 08, 2017
LIU Post
7
Friday, September 08
Final
East Stroudsburg
4
Friday, September 08
Final
Saturday September 09, 2017
Saturday, September 09
Final
Monday September 11, 2017
St. Thomas Aquinas
7
Monday, September 11
Final
Franklin Pierce
0
Post
9
Monday, September 11
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
1
Monday, September 11
Final
Tuesday September 12, 2017
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday September 13, 2017
St. Thomas Aquinas
4
Post
5
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Thursday September 14, 2017
Molloy
4
Thursday, September 14
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
0
Thursday, September 14
Final
Friday September 15, 2017
Post
1
LIU Post
8
Friday, September 15
Final
Kutztown
9
Friday, September 15
Final
Saturday September 16, 2017
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
Shippensburg
1
Saturday, September 16
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
8
Saturday, September 16
Final
Sunday September 17, 2017
Sunday, September 17
Final
Sunday, September 17
Final
Tuesday September 19, 2017
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday September 20, 2017
Wednesday, September 20
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
4
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Friday September 22, 2017
Friday, September 22
TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
ITA Regionals
Friday, September 22
TBA
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
ITA East Regionals
Friday, September 22
TBA
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
ITA Regionals
Saturday, September 23
TBA
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
ITA East Regionals
Saturday, September 23
TBA
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sunday September 24, 2017
Sunday, September 24
TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
ITA Regionals
Sunday, September 24
TBA
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
ITA East Regionals
Sunday, September 24
TBA
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Monday September 25, 2017
Monday, September 25
TBA
ITA East Regional Tournament
ITA East Regionals
Monday, September 25
TBA
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Tuesday September 26, 2017
Millersville
3
Tuesday, September 26
Final
Wednesday September 27, 2017
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Thursday September 28, 2017
Post *
8
Thursday, September 28
Final
Friday September 29, 2017
Molloy
0
Friday, September 29
Final
Friday, September 29
Final
Saturday September 30, 2017
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Postponed
PPD to 10/12
Sunday October 01, 2017
Post
3
Bentley
6
Sunday, October 01
Final
Monday October 02, 2017
Monday, October 02
Final
Tuesday October 03, 2017
Post
0
NYIT
9
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Molloy
0
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Thursday October 05, 2017
St. Thomas Aquinas
5
Thursday, October 05
Final
Thursday, October 05
Final
Cabrini
0
Thursday, October 05
Final
Thursday, October 05
Final
Friday October 06, 2017
LIU Post
2
Friday, October 06
Final
Saturday October 07, 2017
Saturday, October 07
Final
Post *
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Sunday October 08, 2017
Sunday, October 08
Final
Sunday, October 08
Final
Tuesday October 10, 2017
Dist. Columbia
2
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Tuesday, October 10
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
2
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
Tuesday, October 10
Cancelled
Wednesday October 11, 2017
Wednesday, October 11
Final
USciences *
7
Post
2
Wednesday, October 11
Final
West Chester
Wednesday, October 11
Cancelled
Thursday October 12, 2017
Thursday, October 12
Final
Friday October 13, 2017
Friday, October 13
Final
Saturday October 14, 2017
Saturday, October 14
Final
Roberts Wesleyan
8
Post
1
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Sunday October 15, 2017
Daemen
7
Sunday, October 15
Final
Sunday, October 15
Final
Southern N.H.
Sunday, October 15
Postponed
Tuesday October 17, 2017
Tuesday, October 17
Final
CACC Tournament - First Round
Tuesday, October 17
Final
CACC Tournament First Round
Friday October 20, 2017
Friday, October 20
Final
@ Middlebury, Conn. 2017 CACC Women's Tennis Championship Semifinals
Friday, October 20
Final
@ Middlebury, Conn. - Edgewood Bath & Tennis 2017 CACC Women's Tennis Championship Semifinals
Saturday October 21, 2017
Saturday, October 21
Final
@ Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club (Middlebury, Conn.) 2017 CACC Women's Tennis Championship Final
Sunday March 04, 2018
Saint Anselm
2
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Monday March 05, 2018
Minn. St. Mankato
1
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Winona St.
5
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 06, 2018
Southern Ind.
4
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thursday March 08, 2018
Florida Tech
8
Thursday, March 08
Final
Bentley
5
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Friday March 09, 2018
Wayne St. (Mich.)
6
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Florida Tech
9
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thursday March 15, 2018
Dist. Columbia
3
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Tennisplex, Germantown
Saturday March 17, 2018
Shippensburg
7
Saturday, March 17
Final
Monday March 19, 2018
Millersville
0
Monday, March 19
Final
Tuesday March 20, 2018
Tuesday, March 20
Postponed
Friday March 23, 2018
Indiana (PA)
7
Friday, March 23
Final
Saturday March 24, 2018
Slippery Rock
2
Saturday, March 24
Final
Monday March 26, 2018
Millersville
2
Monday, March 26
Final
Tuesday March 27, 2018
Dist. Columbia
Tuesday, March 27
Postponed
Friday March 30, 2018
NYIT
9
Friday, March 30
Final
Wednesday April 04, 2018
Dist. Columbia
0
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Boyds, MD
Thursday April 05, 2018
Fairleigh Dickinson
3
Thursday, April 05
Final
Millersville
0
Thursday, April 05
Final
Friday April 06, 2018
Queens (N.Y.)
4
Friday, April 06
Final
Kutztown
1
Friday, April 06
Final
Saturday April 07, 2018
Wayne St. (Mich.)
8
Saturday, April 07
Final
@ Stow, Ohio Latuchie Tennis Center
Southern N.H.
2
Saturday, April 07
Final
Sunday April 08, 2018
Grand Valley St.
5
Sunday, April 08
Final
@ Stow, Ohio Latuchie Tennis Center
Saint Anselm
0
Sunday, April 08
Final
New Haven
4
Sunday, April 08
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
2
Sunday, April 08
Final
Tuesday April 10, 2018
West Chester
7
Tuesday, April 10
Final
NYIT
3
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Friday April 13, 2018
NYIT
5
Friday, April 13
Final
Senior Day
Bloomsburg
6
Friday, April 13
Final
Saturday April 14, 2018
LIU Post
2
Saturday, April 14
Final
Sunday April 15, 2018
Daemen
3
Sunday, April 15
Final
Wednesday April 18, 2018
West Chester
1
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Friday April 20, 2018
Millersville
4
Friday, April 20
Final
(Rescheduled from 4/2)
Saturday April 28, 2018
Adelphi %
1
Saturday, April 28
Final
@ West Chester University; West Chester, Pa. NCAA East Region #1 Semi-Finals
Sunday April 29, 2018
Sunday, April 29
Final
@ West Chester, Pa. NCAA East Region #1 Finals
Tuesday May 08, 2018
Academy of Art
5
Tuesday, May 08
Final
@ Surprise, Ariz. NCAA Round of 16
* Conference
% Post season