More Headlines

Events

No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Sep 18
Final
1 Shippensburg
0 at Chestnut Hill
Tue Sep 19
Final
2 St. Thomas Aquinas
3 at Holy Family
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
5 at Post
Wed Sep 20
Final
2 Caldwell
0 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Georgian Court
1 at Jefferson
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Goldey-Beacom
1 at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Queens (N.Y.)
1 at Felician
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Nyack
1 at Bloomfield
Fri Sep 22
Final
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
2 at Salem Int'l
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Holy Family
0 at Caldwell
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Jefferson
1 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Felician
2 at Georgian Court
Sat Sep 23
Final
6 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Nyack
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Chestnut Hill
5 at Post
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 St. Thomas Aquinas
2 at Bloomfield
Tue Sep 26
Final
1 Goldey-Beacom
2 at Daemen
Tue Sep 26
Final
4 Felician
2 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Sep 26
Final
1 Post
5 at Caldwell
Tue Sep 26
Final
3 Georgian Court
0 at Chestnut Hill
Tue Sep 26
Final
1 Holy Family
0 at Jefferson
Tue Sep 26
Final
2 Dominican (N.Y.)
0 at Nyack
Wed Sep 27
Final
0 Bloomfield
3 at NYIT
Wed Sep 27
Final
1 Lincoln (Pa.)
9 at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Sep 27
Final
1 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at Bridgeport
Thu Sep 28
Final - 2OT
5 Molloy
5 at Georgian Court
Thu Sep 28
Final
1 Holy Family
7 at Mercy
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
6 at Molloy
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
5 at Holy Family
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Caldwell
2 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Post
2 at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Bloomfield
1 at Georgian Court
Homecoming Day
Sat Sep 30
Final
2 Nyack
1 at Chestnut Hill
Sat Sep 30
Final
3 Jefferson
0 at Felician
Mon Oct 02
Final
3 NYIT
1 at Caldwell
Wed Oct 04
Final
4 Queens (N.Y.)
1 at Post
Wed Oct 04
Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Oct 04
Final
1 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at Georgian Court
Wed Oct 04
Final
0 Chestnut Hill
3 at Holy Family
Wed Oct 04
Final
0 Goldey-Beacom
1 at Jefferson
Wed Oct 04
Final
0 Felician
1 at Bloomfield
Wed Oct 04
Final
4 Caldwell
1 at Nyack
@ Nyack HS (Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer)
Sat Oct 07
Final
4 Georgian Court
2 at Caldwell
Sat Oct 07
Final
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
5 at Jefferson
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Holy Family
3 at Bridgeport
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
6 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Oct 07
Final
2 Nyack
3 at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Oct 07
Final
3 Chestnut Hill
2 at Bloomfield
Sun Oct 08
Final
4 Holy Family
3 at Post
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Goldey-Beacom
4 at Georgian Court
Tue Oct 10
Final
0 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Post
0 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Oct 10
Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at Chestnut Hill
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Bloomfield
4 at Caldwell
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 Bridgeport
0 at Jefferson
Wed Oct 11
Final
0 Nyack
3 at Felician
Thu Oct 12
Final
0 Holy Family
2 at NYIT
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Bloomfield
2 at Jefferson
Sat Oct 14
Final
5 Georgian Court
0 at Nyack
(Nyack Vs. Pediatric Cancer)
Sat Oct 14
Final
1 Post
3 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Oct 14
Final
1 Chestnut Hill
3 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 14
Final
4 LIU Post
0 at Caldwell
Sat Oct 14
Final
1 Felician
3 at Holy Family
Sat Oct 14
Final
2 Dominican (N.Y.)
6 at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Oct 18
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Oct 18
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Oct 18
3:00 PM
Felician
at Post
Wed Oct 18
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Oct 18
7:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Bloomfield
Thu Oct 19
6:00 PM
Nyack
at Saint Rose
Thu Oct 19
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Adelphi
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Nyack
at Jefferson
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Holy Family
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Post
at Georgian Court
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 21
1:30 PM
Daemen
at Bloomfield
Sat Oct 21
1:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Caldwell
Sat Oct 21
5:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Felician
Tue Oct 24
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Post
Tue Oct 24
3:30 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Oct 24
3:30 PM
Georgian Court
at Holy Family
Tue Oct 24
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Nyack
@ Nyack HS
Wed Oct 25
3:30 PM
Roberts Wesleyan
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Caldwell
at Felician
Fri Oct 27
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Queens (N.Y.)
Fri Oct 27
2:30 PM
Molloy
at Jefferson
Fri Oct 27
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Lincoln (Pa.)
Tue Oct 31
TBA
Jefferson
at TBD
CACC First Round
Fri Nov 03
TBA
Jefferson
vs. TBD
@ Georgian Court (Lakewood, N.J.) CACC Semifinals
Sun Nov 05
12:30 PM
Jefferson
vs. TBD
@ Georgian Court (Lakewood, N.J.) CACC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2017 Standings

 
Conference Overall
 
Pts GP Record Win % GF GA Pts GP Record Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Georgian Court 30 10 10-0 1.000 41 6 35 16 11-3-2 0.750 53 20 9-0-1 Won 5
Holy Family 24 9 8-1 0.889 24 11 33 15 11-4 0.733 35 26 7-3 Won 1
Goldey-Beacom 24 10 8-2 0.800 27 14 31 14 10-3-1 0.750 41 20 7-3 Won 1
Wilmington (Del.) 24 10 8-2 0.800 30 10 28 15 9-5-1 0.633 34 22 6-4 Won 3
Jefferson 21 9 7-2 0.778 18 7 24 13 8-5 0.615 20 17 6-4 Won 1
Caldwell 15 9 5-4 0.556 22 12 18 14 6-8 0.429 26 27 4-6 Lost 1
Post 12 9 4-5 0.444 20 18 12 14 4-10 0.286 25 37 4-6 Lost 1
Felician 9 9 3-6 0.333 12 16 13 13 4-8-1 0.346 13 23 4-6 Lost 1
Concordia (N.Y.) 6 9 2-7 0.222 12 38 6 13 2-11 0.154 13 56 2-8 Won 1
Bloomfield 6 10 2-8 0.200 9 19 12 13 4-9 0.308 15 23 3-7 Lost 3
Chestnut Hill 6 10 2-8 0.200 10 32 6 13 2-11 0.154 11 43 2-8 Lost 2
Dominican (N.Y.) 6 10 2-8 0.200 12 32 6 13 2-11 0.154 13 44 2-8 Lost 3
Nyack 3 10 1-9 0.100 8 30 3 15 1-14 0.067 9 57 1-9 Lost 4

Videos

Social

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806