2017 Schedule

Friday February 24, 2017
Nyack
1
Bridgeport
16
Friday, February 24
Final
Saturday February 25, 2017
NYIT
12
Saturday, February 25
Final
Kutztown
13
Saturday, February 25
Final
Shippensburg
13
Saturday, February 25
Final
Monday February 27, 2017
Keiser
8
Monday, February 27
Final
Tuesday February 28, 2017
East Stroudsburg
20
Tuesday, February 28
Final
Wednesday March 01, 2017
St. Thomas Aquinas
14
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Southern N.H.
21
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Bridgeport
14
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Saint Leo
20
Wednesday, March 01
Final
LIU Post
Wednesday, March 01
Postponed
@ Nyack High School
Friday March 03, 2017
Millersville
13
Friday, March 03
Final
Bloomsburg
9
Friday, March 03
Final
Saturday March 04, 2017
Kutztown
18
Saturday, March 04
Final
Franklin Pierce
16
Nyack
3
Saturday, March 04
Final
at Nyack High School
Sunday March 05, 2017
Molloy
21
Post
3
Sunday, March 05
Final
Monday March 06, 2017
West Chester
22
Monday, March 06
Final
Tuesday March 07, 2017
Bridgeport
12
Tuesday, March 07
Final
Lock Haven
18
Tuesday, March 07
Final
Nyack
12
Converse
18
Tuesday, March 07
Final
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Assumption
19
Post
1
Wednesday, March 08
Final
NYIT
20
Wednesday, March 08
Final
LIU Post
13
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Mercy
16
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
5
Wednesday, March 08
Final - OT
Thursday March 09, 2017
Nyack
14
Newberry
15
Thursday, March 09
Final
Bloomsburg
18
Thursday, March 09
Final
Friday March 10, 2017
West Chester
Friday, March 10
Postponed
Saturday March 11, 2017
Alderson Broaddus
14
Saturday, March 11
Final
Millersville
16
Saturday, March 11
Final
Sunday March 12, 2017
Molloy
22
Sunday, March 12
Final
Monday March 13, 2017
Bridgeport
11
Monday, March 13
Final
McKendree
18
Monday, March 13
Final
St. Michael's
15
Monday, March 13
Final
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Shepherd
Tuesday, March 14
Cancelled
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Shippensburg
Wednesday, March 15
Cancelled
Thursday March 16, 2017
Franklin Pierce
Thursday, March 16
Postponed
Merrimack
22
Thursday, March 16
Final
at Delaware State University
Nyack
3
Roberts Wesleyan
21
Thursday, March 16
Final
Friday March 17, 2017
Northern Mich.
1
Friday, March 17
Final
Saturday March 18, 2017
NYIT
18
Saturday, March 18
Final
Roberts Wesleyan
17
Saturday, March 18
Final
Nyack
4
Molloy
24
Saturday, March 18
Final
Kutztown
16
Saturday, March 18
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
10
Saturday, March 18
Final
Sunday March 19, 2017
Molloy
20
Sunday, March 19
Final
Monday March 20, 2017
Monday, March 20
Final
Monday, March 20
Final
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Wednesday March 22, 2017
Wednesday, March 22
Final
Originally scheduled to be played at Caldwell on 3/21.
Bridgeport
14
Post
4
Wednesday, March 22
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
4
Wednesday, March 22
Final
at The KROC Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Thursday March 23, 2017
Mercy
19
Thursday, March 23
Final
at The Proving Grounds (Conshohocken, Pa.)
Dist. Columbia
5
Thursday, March 23
Final
Essex Valley School - West Caldwell, NJ
Saturday March 25, 2017
NYIT
21
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Bridgeport
15
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Sunday March 26, 2017
Sunday, March 26
Final
Monday March 27, 2017
Mercy
18
Monday, March 27
Final
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Tuesday, March 28
Postponed
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Post *
12
Nyack
17
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Essex Valley School - West Caldwell, NJ
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Saturday April 01, 2017
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Nyack *
9
Saturday, April 01
Final
Kiwanis Oval
Tuesday April 04, 2017
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Essex Valley School - West Caldwell, NJ
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Nyack *
19
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Wednesday April 05, 2017
Kutztown
7
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Thursday April 06, 2017
Post
15
Thursday, April 06
Final
Thursday, April 06
Cancelled
from 3/16
Thursday, April 06
Final
Saturday April 08, 2017
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Monday April 10, 2017
Mercy
18
Monday, April 10
Final
Assumption
24
Monday, April 10
Final
Tuesday April 11, 2017
Caldwell *
20
Post
10
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Wednesday April 12, 2017
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday, April 12
Final - OT
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Friday April 14, 2017
Shepherd
20
Friday, April 14
Final
Saturday April 15, 2017
Saturday, April 15
Final
Post
4
Queens (N.Y.)
18
Saturday, April 15
Final
Tuesday April 18, 2017
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Wednesday April 19, 2017
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Essex Valley School - West Caldwell, NJ
Thursday April 20, 2017
American Int'l
18
Post
2
Thursday, April 20
Final
Rescheduled from 3/11
Queens (N.Y.)
10
Thursday, April 20
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
17
Thursday, April 20
Final
Essex Valley School - West Caldwell, NJ
Thursday, April 20
Final
Molloy
19
Thursday, April 20
Final
Saturday April 22, 2017
Post *
15
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Senior Day
Tuesday April 25, 2017
Tuesday, April 25
Final
2017 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship First Round
Queens (N.Y.)
15
Nyack
10
Tuesday, April 25
Final
Wednesday April 26, 2017
Wednesday, April 26
Final
@ The KROC Center (Philadelphia, Pa.) 2017 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship First Round
Saturday April 29, 2017
Saturday, April 29
Final
2017 CACC Championship Semifinals
Saturday, April 29
Final - OT
@ Lakewood, N.J.- Georgian Court University 2017 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championships Semi Final
Sunday April 30, 2017
Sunday, April 30
Final
2017 CACC Championship Game
* Conference
% Post season