2017-18 Schedule

Friday November 10, 2017
Bentley
71
Friday, November 10
Final
NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
St. Thomas Aquinas
84
Friday, November 10
Final
Le Moyne
61
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) Conference Challenge
Nyack
65
Roberts Wesleyan
104
Friday, November 10
Final
RWC Tournament
Mercy
73
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Sparkill, N.Y.
Southern N.H.
56
Friday, November 10
Final
Conference Challenge
Franklin Pierce
67
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym) NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Saturday November 11, 2017
Saint Anselm
54
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Wellness Center) 2017 GCU Invitational
Southern N.H.
47
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ USciences Conference Challenge
Mercy
80
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Sparkill, N.Y.
Queens (N.Y.)
54
Saturday, November 11
Final
East Region Conference Challenge
St. Rose
61
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Lakewood, N.J. GCU Invitational
Le Moyne
67
Saturday, November 11
Final
Conference Challenge
Nyack
48
Daemen
67
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Rochester, N.Y. - Voller Athletic Center RWC Tournament
St. Thomas Aquinas
64
Saturday, November 11
Final
Merrimack
78
Saturday, November 11
Final
2017 GCU Lions Invitational
Molloy
46
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Gallagher Center)
Bentley
83
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym) NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Franklin Pierce
56
Saturday, November 11
Final
NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Sunday November 12, 2017
Saint Anselm
94
Sunday, November 12
Final
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Wellness Center) 2017 GCU Invitational
Queens (N.Y.)
67
Sunday, November 12
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Gallagher Center)
Merrimack
64
Sunday, November 12
Final
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Wellness Center)
Molloy
47
Sunday, November 12
Final
East Region Conference Challenge
St. Rose
76
Sunday, November 12
Final
2017 GCU Lions Invitational
Tuesday November 14, 2017
Shepherd
79
Tuesday, November 14
Final
Wednesday November 15, 2017
Clarion
74
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Kutztown
88
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Bridgeport
53
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Post
71
Dist. Columbia
75
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Bloomsburg
44
Wednesday, November 15
Final
East Stroudsburg
70
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Molloy
55
Wednesday, November 15
Final
NYIT
75
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Mercy
53
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Thursday November 16, 2017
LIU Post
63
Thursday, November 16
Final
Friday November 17, 2017
St. Thomas Aquinas
74
Nyack
33
Friday, November 17
Final
Saturday November 18, 2017
Mercy
60
Saturday, November 18
Final
Bridgeport
63
Saturday, November 18
Final
Pace
64
Post
69
Saturday, November 18
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
64
Saturday, November 18
Final
LIU Post
76
Saturday, November 18
Final
Merrimack
76
Nyack
52
Saturday, November 18
Final
Lincoln (Pa.)
52
Saturday, November 18
Final
NYIT
52
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Dominican College
Dist. Columbia
54
Saturday, November 18
Final
Sunday November 19, 2017
Molloy
58
Sunday, November 19
Final
NYIT
82
Sunday, November 19
Final
Bridgeport
77
Sunday, November 19
Final
@ Orangeburg, N.Y. (Hennessy Center)
Monday November 20, 2017
Bowie St.
72
Monday, November 20
Final
Tuesday November 21, 2017
Southern Conn. St.
55
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Molloy
48
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Bloomsburg
63
Tuesday, November 21
Final
California (Pa.)
80
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Shippensburg
56
Tuesday, November 21
Final
LIU Post
75
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Wednesday November 22, 2017
Queens (N.Y.)
74
Wednesday, November 22
Final
East Stroudsburg
94
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Friday November 24, 2017
Nyack
33
Tampa
52
Friday, November 24
Final
Florida Tech
68
Friday, November 24
Final
@ Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Saturday November 25, 2017
Nyack
46
Minn. St. Moorhead
92
Saturday, November 25
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Molloy
44
Saturday, November 25
Final
Franklin Pierce
50
Saturday, November 25
Final
Mercy
80
Saturday, November 25
Final
Rollins
80
Saturday, November 25
Final
Warden Arena - Tars Thanksgiving Classic
Sunday November 26, 2017
West Chester
74
Sunday, November 26
Final
East Stroudsburg
53
Sunday, November 26
Final
Assumption
56
Sunday, November 26
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
70
Sunday, November 26
Final
Southern N.H.
76
Sunday, November 26
Final
Radio: WGIR 610-AM
New Haven
69
Sunday, November 26
Final
Southern Conn. St.
65
Sunday, November 26
Final
Monday November 27, 2017
Post
44
Franklin Pierce
70
Monday, November 27
Final
Nyack
50
Pace
81
Monday, November 27
Final
Tuesday November 28, 2017
Adelphi
63
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Lincoln (Pa.)
93
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Bloomsburg
58
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Shippensburg
59
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Salem Int'l
59
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Wednesday November 29, 2017
NYIT
69
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Queens (N.Y.)
64
Wednesday, November 29
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
86
Wednesday, November 29
Final
LIU Post
74
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Salem Int'l
58
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Kutztown
73
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Thursday November 30, 2017
Bowie St.
60
Thursday, November 30
Final
Mercy
68
Nyack
65
Thursday, November 30
Final
Saturday December 02, 2017
Saturday, December 02
Final
Felician * ^
61
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
LIU Post
87
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
American Int'l
77
Post
72
Saturday, December 02
Final
Sunday December 03, 2017
Queens (N.Y.)
54
Sunday, December 03
Final
Tuesday December 05, 2017
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Nyack * ^
43
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Bloomfield * ^
69
Post
49
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Tuesday, December 05
Final - OT
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Wednesday December 06, 2017
Queens (N.Y.)
59
Wednesday, December 06
Final
Saturday December 09, 2017
Saturday, December 09
Final
Bowie St.
78
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Caldwell * ^
60
Saturday, December 09
Final
Sunday December 10, 2017
Lincoln (Pa.)
88
Sunday, December 10
Final
Tuesday December 12, 2017
Mercy
76
Tuesday, December 12
Final
Wednesday December 13, 2017
Southern N.H.
66
Wednesday, December 13
Final
Southern Conn. St.
70
Wednesday, December 13
Final
New Haven
76
Wednesday, December 13
Final
Saturday December 16, 2017
St. Rose
56
Saturday, December 16
Final
Southern N.H.
74
Nyack
53
Saturday, December 16
Final
Adelphi
49
Saturday, December 16
Final
Bloomsburg
58
Saturday, December 16
Final
American Int'l
72
Saturday, December 16
Final
@ Daniel P. Nolan Gymnasium | Albany, N.Y. St. Rose Holiday Classic
NYIT
70
Saturday, December 16
Final
Kutztown
88
Saturday, December 16
Final - OT
Sunday December 17, 2017
American Int'l
69
Sunday, December 17
Final
@ Daniel P. Nolan Gymnasium | Albany, N.Y.
Lock Haven
66
Sunday, December 17
Final
St. Rose
51
Sunday, December 17
Final
St. Rose Holiday Classic
Saint Anselm
83
Post
44
Sunday, December 17
Final
Monday December 18, 2017
Adelphi
84
Monday, December 18
Final
Tuesday December 19, 2017
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Nyack *
73
Post
70
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Tuesday, December 19
Final - OT
West Chester
67
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Thursday December 28, 2017
Stonehill
56
Thursday, December 28
Final
Saturday December 30, 2017
Mercy
75
Saturday, December 30
Final
Game Played at Purchase College; Purchase, N.Y.
Saturday, December 30
Final
Saturday, December 30
Final
Saturday, December 30
Final
Saturday, December 30
Final
Caldwell * ^
80
Nyack
60
Saturday, December 30
Final
Le Moyne
74
Saturday, December 30
Final
Sunday December 31, 2017
Felician * ^
67
Sunday, December 31
Final
New Haven
91
Post
60
Sunday, December 31
Final
Wednesday January 03, 2018
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Bloomfield * ^
82
Nyack
60
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Post * ^
43
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Saturday January 06, 2018
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Post * ^
32
Saturday, January 06
Final
Jefferson * ^
67
Saturday, January 06
Final - OT
Wednesday January 10, 2018
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Nyack *
70
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Saturday January 13, 2018
Saturday, January 13
Final
Jefferson *
76
Post
66
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final - OT
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Monday January 15, 2018
Monday, January 15
Final
Tuesday January 16, 2018
Tuesday, January 16
Final
Felician * ^
65
Nyack
49
Tuesday, January 16
Final
Post * ^
56
Tuesday, January 16
Final
Tuesday, January 16
Final
Tuesday, January 16
Final
Tuesday, January 16
Final
Saturday January 20, 2018
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Post *
67
Saturday, January 20
Final
Sunday January 21, 2018
Sunday, January 21
Final
Sunday, January 21
Final
Sunday, January 21
Final
Wednesday January 24, 2018
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Caldwell * ^
72
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Saturday January 27, 2018
Saturday, January 27
Final - OT
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Tuesday January 30, 2018
Tuesday, January 30
Final
Tuesday, January 30
Final
Post * ^
91
Nyack
71
Tuesday, January 30
Final
Tuesday, January 30
Final
Tuesday, January 30
Final
Tuesday, January 30
Final
Thursday February 01, 2018
Washington Adventist
63
Thursday, February 01
Final
Saturday February 03, 2018
Saturday, February 03
Final
Pace
57
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Tuesday February 06, 2018
Salem Int'l
87
Tuesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday February 07, 2018
Felician * ^
80
Post
72
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Wednesday, February 07
Final
USciences * ^
56
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Thursday February 08, 2018
Nyack * ^
50
Thursday, February 08
Final
Saturday February 10, 2018
Post *
56
Saturday, February 10
Final
Senior Day (Play4Kay)
Saturday, February 10
Final
Nyack
55
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Monday February 12, 2018
New Haven
59
Monday, February 12
Final
Tuesday February 13, 2018
Tuesday, February 13
Final
Nyack * ^
50
Tuesday, February 13
Final
Tuesday, February 13
Final
Tuesday, February 13
Final
Tuesday, February 13
Final
Tuesday, February 13
Final - OT
Wednesday February 14, 2018
Lincoln (Pa.)
64
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Thursday February 15, 2018
Thursday, February 15
Final
Saturday February 17, 2018
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
USciences *
71
Nyack
50
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Wednesday February 21, 2018
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Bloomfield * ^
52
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Caldwell * ^
79
Post
69
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Saturday February 24, 2018
Saturday, February 24
1st - 05:58
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
1st - 00:03
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
1st - 05:40
Saturday, February 24
2:00 PM
Tuesday February 27, 2018
Tuesday, February 27
TBA
Tuesday, February 27
7:00 PM
CACC Quarterfinal
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season