2013 Softball Schedule

Sunday February 10, 2013
Virginia St.
2
Sunday, February 10
Final - 8 innings
Virginia St.
0
Sunday, February 10
Final - 5 innings
Monday February 25, 2013
Davenport
6
Monday, February 25
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Davenport
1
Monday, February 25
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tuesday February 26, 2013
Mich.-Dearborn
3
Tuesday, February 26
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Immaculata
0
Tuesday, February 26
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wednesday February 27, 2013
Fla. Southern
6
Wednesday, February 27
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fla. Southern
1
Wednesday, February 27
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thursday February 28, 2013
Mich.-Dearborn
5
Thursday, February 28
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Queens (N.Y.)
Thursday, February 28
Postponed
Mich.-Dearborn
6
Thursday, February 28
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Queens (N.Y.)
Thursday, February 28
Postponed
Friday March 01, 2013
Cedarville
2
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
West Va. Wesleyan
5
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Davenport
9
Friday, March 01
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Saturday March 02, 2013
Cedarville
5
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
West Va. Wesleyan
4
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Stonehill
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center)
Cedarville
1
Saturday, March 02
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Lock Haven
9
Saturday, March 02
Final
NYIT
4
Saturday, March 02
Final
Lock Haven
11
Saturday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
NYIT
1
Saturday, March 02
Final
Sunday March 03, 2013
Southern N.H.
5
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Clermont, Fla. - National Training Center
Dowling
11
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Post
3
Assumption
2
Sunday, March 03
Final - 9 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Gannon
6
Sunday, March 03
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, FL NTC Games
Dowling
9
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Assumption
0
Post
3
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Notre Dame (Ohio)
6
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Lock Haven
7
Sunday, March 03
Final
St. Rose
0
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Lock Haven
9
Sunday, March 03
Final
St. Rose
0
Sunday, March 03
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Walsh
1
Sunday, March 03
Final - 7 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Cedar Crest
1
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Orlando, Fl.
Cedar Crest
3
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Orlando, Fl.
Monday March 04, 2013
Assumption
9
Monday, March 04
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Lewis
8
Monday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, FL NTC Games
Young Harris
6
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Post
3
Cedarville, (OH)
8
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wayne St. (Neb.)
9
Monday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Grand Valley St.
6
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Games
Young Harris
9
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Dowling
5
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Saginaw Valley
6
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Lewis
9
Monday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
West Va. Wesleyan
11
Post
1
Monday, March 04
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Maine Maritime
1
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Titusville, Fl.
St. Anselm
0
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Indianapolis
7
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Findlay
1
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
St. Rose
4
Monday, March 04
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Tuesday March 05, 2013
St. Anselm
11
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Post
11
Findlay
0
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center)
Stonehill
8
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center)
St. Anselm
0
Post
2
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Notre Dame (Ohio)
5
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
West Chester
8
Tuesday, March 05
Final
East Stroudsburg
8
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Gannon
5
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wheeling Jesuit
3
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
West Chester
15
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 5 innings
East Stroudsburg
6
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Eckerd
11
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 11 innings
Cedarville, (OH)
8
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Saint Leo
12
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cedarville, (OH)
4
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Games
Eckerd
4
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Saint Leo
8
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Wednesday March 06, 2013
Winona St.
15
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Maine Maritime
1
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Cocoa Beach
Maine Maritime
0
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Cocoa Beach
Winona St.
9
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 7 innings
@ National Training Center
Southern N.H.
2
Post
1
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Clermont, Fla. - National Training Center
Young Harris
15
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cedarville, (OH)
10
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ National Training Center
Post
1
Stonehill
6
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center)
St. Rose
5
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Southern N.H.
11
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Clermont, Fla. - National Training Center
Stonehill
4
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Findlay
4
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thursday March 07, 2013
Wayne St. (Neb.)
2
Post
0
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mary
9
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Southern Conn. St.
6
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
West Va. Wesleyan
8
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Post
0
Fort Hays St.
3
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Southern Conn. St.
5
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Assumption
4
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thursday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
Dowling
7
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Games
West Chester
3
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Northern St.
0
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thursday, March 07
Final
Lake Erie
3
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida Rebel Spring Games
Northwood (Fla.)
3
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Titusville, Fl.
Winona St.
7
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Northwood (Fla.)
3
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Titusville, Fl.
Friday March 08, 2013
Walsh
0
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL Rebel Spring Games
Assumption
0
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
St. Anselm
1
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Wayne St. (Neb.)
9
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
West Va. Wesleyan
8
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Games
Hillsdale
1
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Penn St.-Beaver
1
Nyack
6
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Mary
9
Friday, March 08
Final
@ NTC Games Clermont, Fla.
Stonehill
2
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Assumption
4
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Gannon
2
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Findlay
12
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Penn St.-Fayette
2
Nyack
8
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Saginaw Valley
1
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Wheeling Jesuit
6
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
West Chester (Pa.)
2
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fl.
Adelphi
4
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Saturday March 09, 2013
Mercy
0
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Southern Conn. St.
7
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Games
Mercy
6
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
East Stroudsburg
12
Saturday, March 09
Final - 5 innings
Minn. St. Mankato
7
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL Rebel Spring Games
Bentley
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Games
Mansfield
2
Saturday, March 09
Final - 8 innings
East Stroudsburg
9
Saturday, March 09
Final
Northwood (Mich.)
7
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Mansfield
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
Sunday March 10, 2013
Montreat
4
Nyack
3
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Pitt.-Greensburg
3
Nyack
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Kutztown
8
Sunday, March 10
Final
Augustana (S.D.)
2
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL Rebel Spring Games
Kutztown
10
Sunday, March 10
Final
Ferris St.
2
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimeee, Fla. Florida Rebel Spring Games
Monday March 11, 2013
Montreat
3
Nyack
5
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Norwich
0
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Gordon
0
Monday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
St. Cloud St.
4
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL Rebel Spring Games
Augustana (S.D.)
10
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL Rebel Spring Games
Tuesday March 12, 2013
Waldorf
7
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Minn. St. Moorhead
Tuesday, March 12
Cancelled
@ Kissimmee, FL Rebel Spring Games
Daniel Webster
1
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 6 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tiffin
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL Rebel Spring Games
Southern Conn. St.
Tuesday, March 12
Postponed
Bloomsburg
Tuesday, March 12
Postponed
Bloomsburg
Tuesday, March 12
Postponed
Southern Conn. St.
Tuesday, March 12
Postponed
Wednesday March 13, 2013
Gettysburg
7
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Juniata
5
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Mytle Beach, S.C. Snowbird Classic
UMass Lowell
10
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Lincoln (Pa.)
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
Millersville
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Wednesday, March 13
Cancelled
Millersville
8
Wednesday, March 13
Final
UMass Lowell
5
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 8 innings
Lincoln (Pa.)
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 6 innings
Wednesday, March 13
Cancelled
Thursday March 14, 2013
SUNYIT
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Swarthmore
0
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Bowie St.
2
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
Bowie St.
0
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
Friday March 15, 2013
Le Moyne
0
Friday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
Le Moyne
6
Friday, March 15
Final
Saturday March 16, 2013
Saturday, March 16
Postponed
Stonehill
12
Saturday, March 16
Final
Saturday, March 16
Postponed
Saturday, March 16
Postponed
Stonehill
12
Saturday, March 16
Final
Saturday, March 16
Postponed
Sunday March 17, 2013
Sunday, March 17
Final - 6 innings
Sunday, March 17
Postponed
Sunday, March 17
Final
Moved from 3/16 (weather)
Mercy
Sunday, March 17
Postponed
Sunday, March 17
Final
American Int'l
1
Sunday, March 17
Final
Sunday, March 17
Final - 9 innings
Sunday, March 17
Postponed
Sunday, March 17
Final
Moved from 3/16 (weather)
Mercy
Sunday, March 17
Postponed
Sunday, March 17
Final - 9 innings
American Int'l
2
Sunday, March 17
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday March 19, 2013
Franklin Pierce
Tuesday, March 19
Cancelled
Dowling
Tuesday, March 19
Postponed
Franklin Pierce
Tuesday, March 19
Cancelled
Dowling
Tuesday, March 19
Postponed
Wednesday March 20, 2013
New Haven
11
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday, March 20
Final
New Haven
8
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Thursday March 21, 2013
New Haven
Thursday, March 21
Postponed
New Haven
Thursday, March 21
Postponed
Friday March 22, 2013
Mercy
9
Post
5
Friday, March 22
Final - 8 innings
St. Thomas Aquinas
Friday, March 22
Cancelled
Mercy
4
Post
6
Friday, March 22
Final - 5 innings
St. Thomas Aquinas
Friday, March 22
Cancelled
Saturday March 23, 2013
Lock Haven
2
Saturday, March 23
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Chestnut Hill College
Saturday, March 23
Final
Saturday, March 23
Postponed
Saturday, March 23
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, March 23
Final
Saturday, March 23
Final
Lock Haven
9
Saturday, March 23
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, March 23
Final - 8 innings
@ Chestnut Hill College
Saturday, March 23
Final
Saturday, March 23
Postponed
Saturday, March 23
Final
Saturday, March 23
Final
Sunday March 24, 2013
Bloomsburg
9
Sunday, March 24
Final - 6 innings
Mercy
0
Sunday, March 24
Final
Sunday, March 24
Final
Make-up from 3/17 postponement
West Chester (Pa.)
4
Sunday, March 24
Final
Millersville
1
Sunday, March 24
Final
Bloomsburg
3
Sunday, March 24
Final
Mercy
0
Sunday, March 24
Final
Sunday, March 24
Final
Make-up from 3/17 postponement
West Chester (Pa.)
10
Sunday, March 24
Final - 5 innings
Millersville
2
Sunday, March 24
Final
Tuesday March 26, 2013
Felician *
6
Post
2
Tuesday, March 26
Final - 9 innings
Tuesday, March 26
Postponed
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Tuesday, March 26
Postponed
Felician *
5
Post
4
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Tuesday, March 26
Postponed
Tuesday, March 26
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday, March 26
Postponed
Wednesday March 27, 2013
Wednesday, March 27
Final
(Rescheduled from 3/26)
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Millersville
2
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Rescheduled from 3/12 (rain)
Dowling
7
Wednesday, March 27
Final
East Stroudsburg
2
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Wednesday, March 27
Final
(Rescheduled from 3/26)
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Millersville
7
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Rescheduled from 3/12 (rain)
Dowling
8
Wednesday, March 27
Final
East Stroudsburg
5
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Thursday March 28, 2013
Thursday, March 28
Final
Bloomsburg
2
Thursday, March 28
Final
Thursday, March 28
Final
Post *
4
Nyack
0
Thursday, March 28
Final
Thursday, March 28
Final
Thursday, March 28
Final - 6 innings
Bloomsburg
10
Thursday, March 28
Final - 5 innings
Thursday, March 28
Final - 5 innings
Post *
19
Nyack
2
Thursday, March 28
Final
Thursday, March 28
Final
Friday March 29, 2013
Washington Adventist
0
Friday, March 29
Final
Washington Adventist
0
Friday, March 29
Final
Friday, March 29
Final - 5 innings
Saturday March 30, 2013
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, March 30
Final - 6 innings
Millersville
2
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Millersville
2
Saturday, March 30
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, March 30
Final
Monday April 01, 2013
Molloy
0
Monday, April 01
Final
Monday, April 01
Final
Molloy
6
Monday, April 01
Final
Monday, April 01
Final - 6 innings
Tuesday April 02, 2013
Tuesday, April 02
Final
West Chester
8
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Nyack *
0
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 8 innings
West Chester
0
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Nyack *
1
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Wednesday April 03, 2013
Kutztown
3
Wednesday, April 03
Final
East Stroudsburg
9
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Southern Conn. St.
1
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Kutztown
4
Wednesday, April 03
Final
East Stroudsburg
2
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Southern Conn. St.
0
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Wednesday, April 03
Final - 5 innings
Thursday April 04, 2013
Thursday, April 04
Final
Adelphi
Thursday, April 04
Cancelled
Thursday, April 04
Final - 5 innings
Thursday, April 04
Final
Adelphi
Thursday, April 04
Cancelled
Friday April 05, 2013
Friday, April 05
Final
Friday, April 05
Final
Nyack *
4
Friday, April 05
Final
Caldwell *
2
Post
0
Friday, April 05
Final
Friday, April 05
Final
Friday, April 05
Final
Nyack *
1
Friday, April 05
Final - 5 innings
Caldwell *
4
Post
0
Friday, April 05
Final
Saturday April 06, 2013
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final - 5 innings
Post *
0
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 06
Final - 6 innings
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 06
Final
Post *
2
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Sunday April 07, 2013
LIU Post
11
Sunday, April 07
Final - 5 innings
St. Thomas Aquinas
Sunday, April 07
Cancelled
Sunday, April 07
Final - 6 innings
LIU Post
8
Sunday, April 07
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
Sunday, April 07
Cancelled
Sunday, April 07
Final - 6 innings
Monday April 08, 2013
Mercy
7
Monday, April 08
Final
Rescheduled from Mar. 20
Kutztown
2
Monday, April 08
Final
Monday, April 08
Final
Monday, April 08
Final
(Rescheduled from 3/17)
Bridgeport
5
Post
3
Monday, April 08
Final
Mercy
6
Monday, April 08
Final
Rescheduled from Mar. 20
Kutztown
11
Monday, April 08
Final - 5 innings
Monday, April 08
Final
Monday, April 08
Final
(Rescheduled from 3/17)
Bridgeport
4
Post
6
Monday, April 08
Final
Tuesday April 09, 2013
New Haven
5
Tuesday, April 09
Final
New Haven
4
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Wednesday April 10, 2013
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Kutztown
9
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final - 8 innings
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Kutztown
8
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Final - 5 innings
Thursday April 11, 2013
Thursday, April 11
Final - 6 innings
St. Rose
3
Post
4
Thursday, April 11
Final
Thursday, April 11
Final
St. Rose
1
Post
2
Thursday, April 11
Final
Thursday, April 11
Final
Saturday April 13, 2013
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Sunday April 14, 2013
Sunday, April 14
Final
NYIT
11
Sunday, April 14
Final
Sunday, April 14
Cancelled
Sunday, April 14
Final
(Rescheduled from 4/13)
Pace
Sunday, April 14
Cancelled
Lock Haven