2011-12

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 11 Post 4 Regis (Mass.) 5 Final
Fri. 16 Southern N.H. 4 USciences 5 Final
  Merrimack 7 Philadelphia U. 2 Final
Sat. 17 Concordia (N.Y.)   ITA East Regional   TBA
  USciences   ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
Sun. 18 Concordia (N.Y.)   ITA East Regional   TBA
Mon. 19 ITA Regional Tournament   Philadelphia U.   TBA
  @ Chestnut Hill College (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Concordia (N.Y.)   ITA East Regional   TBA
Thu. 22 Chestnut Hill 7 USciences 2 Final
Sun. 25 St. Thomas Aquinas   Philadelphia U.   Postponed
Fri. 30 West Chester 8 Post 0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Bowdoin 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8 Final
Tue. 4 USciences 3 La Salle 4 Final
Thu. 6 Rider 2 Chestnut Hill 7 Final
  Philadelphia U. 3 La Salle 6 Final
Fri. 7 Concordia (N.Y.)   Hofstra University Invitational   TBA
  St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Philadelphia U. 8 Final
Sat. 8 Concordia (N.Y.)   Hofstra University Invitational   TBA
Sun. 9 Concordia (N.Y.)   Hofstra University Invitational   TBA
Tue. 11 Rider 5 Philadelphia U. 4 Final
Thu. 13 Concordia (N.Y.)   ITA National Small College Championships   TBA
Fri. 14 Concordia (N.Y.)   ITA National Small College Championships   TBA
Sat. 15 Concordia (N.Y.)   ITA National Small College Championships   TBA
  Chestnut Hill 6 West Chester 3 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 2 St. John's (N.Y.) 5 Final
Thu. 16 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Final
Sat. 25 Philadelphia U. 0 Dist. Columbia 9 Final
Sun. 26 Adelphi 2 Philadelphia U. 7 Final
  at Arthur Ashe Tennis Center
 
March
Sun. 4 Chestnut Hill 3 Walsh 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Embry-Riddle 5 Final
  NYIT 6 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
  at Arthur Ashe Tennis Center
Tue. 6 Chestnut Hill 1 Catawba 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Rollins 5 Final
Wed. 7 Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Flagler 3 Final
  Catholic 5 Chestnut Hill 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 9 Chestnut Hill   Shepherd   Postponed
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Armstrong 9 Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Dist. Columbia 9 Post 0 Final
  Waterbury, CT
Mon. 12 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Philadelphia U. 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 13 Stonehill 5 Philadelphia U. 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Liberty High School)
Wed. 14 McKendree 8 Philadelphia U. 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 15 Post 0 Pace 9 Final
Fri. 16 Chestnut Hill 9 Post 0 Final
Sat. 17 Chestnut Hill 2 Southern N.H. 7 Final
  Bloomfield 0 USciences 9 Final
Sun. 18 Chestnut Hill 3 Merrimack 6 Final
  USciences 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 9 Caldwell 0 Final
Mon. 19 Bloomfield 0 St. Thomas Aquinas 9 Final
Tue. 20 Caldwell 0 Philadelphia U. 9 Final
  Post 7 Bloomfield 2 Final
  Bluefield St. 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8 Final
Wed. 21 Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  Post 0 Stonehill 9 Final
  USciences 9 Cabrini 0 Final
Thu. 22 West Chester 2 Philadelphia U. 7 Final
  Caldwell 6 Bloomfield 3 Final
Fri. 23 Dist. Columbia 2 Concordia (N.Y.) 7 Final
  Chestnut Hill 7 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Final
Sat. 24 Chestnut Hill 9 Caldwell 0 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Bloomfield 0 Final
  USciences 9 Post 0 Final
  Alvernia   Philadelphia U.   Postponed
Mon. 26 Concordia (N.Y.)   Fairleigh Dickinson   Cancelled
Tue. 27 Caldwell 1 Pace 8 Final
  Chestnut Hill 5 Adelphi 4 Final
Wed. 28 Post 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Final
  NYIT   Bloomfield   Cancelled
Thu. 29 Bloomfield 0 West Chester 9 Final
  Chestnut Hill 4 La Salle 3 Final
  American Int'l 2 Post 7 Final
  USciences 3 Philadelphia U. 6 Final
Fri. 30 Concordia (N.Y.) 5 Delta St. 1 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL (University of West Florida)
  Dist. Columbia 8 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
Sat. 31 Bloomfield   Philadelphia U.   Postponed
  Concordia (N.Y.) 1 West Fla. 5 Final
 
April
Sun. 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Valdosta St. 5 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL (University of West Florida)
  Bloomfield 0 Philadelphia U. 9 Final
  at Arthur Ashe Tennis Center
  Dist. Columbia 9 USciences 0 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 9 Philadelphia U. 0 Final
  Caldwell 1 Post 8 Final
Mon. 2 Caldwell 1 Dowling 8 Final
Tue. 3 Bloomfield 2 Post 7 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Caldwell 0 Final
  USciences 4 Chestnut Hill 5 Final
Wed. 4 Philadelphia U. 9 Cabrini 0 Final
Thu. 5 NYIT 9 Bloomfield 0 Final
Sat. 7 Queens (N.Y.) 9 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  Philadelphia U. 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Final
Mon. 9 Queens (N.Y.) 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Final
  Dowling 5 Chestnut Hill 4 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 4 Bloomfield 5 Final
  NYIT 9 Post 0 Final
  Caldwell 0 Adelphi 9 Final
Tue. 10 Dowling 4 Philadelphia U. 5 Final
  at Arthur Ashe Tennis Center
  USciences 2 Haverford 7 Final
Wed. 11 Bloomfield 5 Caldwell 4 Final
  Philadelphia U. 4 Chestnut Hill 5 Final
Thu. 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 8 Post 1 Final
  Lander 6 Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Fairleigh Dickinson 5 Bloomfield 4 Final
  FDU-Florham 5 Bloomfield 4 Final
  USciences 7 West Chester 2 Final
Fri. 13 Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Wingate 3 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Post 0 Adelphi 9 Final
Sat. 14 Chestnut Hill 9 Bloomfield 0 Final
  Post 0 Philadelphia U. 9 Final
  Caldwell 0 USciences 9 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Francis Marion 3 Final
Sun. 15 Millersville 2 USciences 7 Final
Thu. 19 Chestnut Hill 0 TCNJ 9 Final
Sat. 21 USciences 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 5 Final
  CACC Semi Finals @ Concordia College (N.Y.)
  Philadelphia U. 5 Chestnut Hill 2 Final
  CACC Tournament Semifinal @ Concordia (N.Y.) College (Bronxville, N.Y.)
Sun. 22 Philadelphia U. 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 5 Final
  CACC Championship Match
Mon. 30 Concordia (N.Y.) 5 Merrimack 0 Final
  NCAA Div. II East Regional @ North Andover HS
 
May
Thu. 17 Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Grand Canyon 5 Final
  NCAA Championship Round of 16 (Rescheduled from 5/16 due to rain) @ Louisville, KY (EP Tom Sawyer State Park)