2011-12


Date Away Home Time/Status Links
September  

Sun. 11 Post 4 Regis (Mass.) 5 Final Box Score  

Fri. 16 Southern N.H. 4 USciences 5 Final
  Merrimack 7 Philadelphia U. 2 Final

Sat. 17 Concordia (N.Y.) ITA East Regional TBA
  USciences ITA Regionals 9:00 AM Results  

Sun. 18 # Concordia (N.Y.) ITA East Regional TBA

Mon. 19 ITA Regional Tournament Philadelphia U. TBA
  @ Chestnut Hill College (Philadelphia, Pa.)  
  # Concordia (N.Y.) ITA East Regional TBA

Thu. 22 Chestnut Hill 7 USciences 2 Final

Sun. 25 St. Thomas Aquinas Philadelphia U. Postponed

Fri. 30 West Chester 8 Post 0 Final
October  

Sat. 1 Bowdoin 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8 Final Results  

Tue. 4 USciences 3 La Salle 4 Final Results  

Thu. 6 Rider 2 Chestnut Hill 7 Final
  Philadelphia U. 3 La Salle 6 Final

Fri. 7 Concordia (N.Y.) Hofstra University Invitational TBA
  St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Philadelphia U. 8 Final

Sat. 8 Concordia (N.Y.) Hofstra University Invitational TBA

Sun. 9 # Concordia (N.Y.) Hofstra University Invitational TBA

Tue. 11 Rider 5 Philadelphia U. 4 Final

Thu. 13 # Concordia (N.Y.) ITA National Small College Championships TBA

Fri. 14 # Concordia (N.Y.) ITA National Small College Championships TBA

Sat. 15 # Concordia (N.Y.) ITA National Small College Championships TBA
  Chestnut Hill 6 West Chester 3 Final
February  

Fri. 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 2 St. John's (N.Y.) 5 Final Box Score  

Thu. 16 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Final Box Score   Box Score  

Sat. 25 Philadelphia U. 0 Dist. Columbia 9 Final Box Score   Box Score   Results  

Sun. 26 Adelphi 2 Philadelphia U. 7 Final Results  
  at Arthur Ashe Tennis Center  
March  

Sun. 4 Chestnut Hill 3 Walsh 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC  
  Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Embry-Riddle 5 Final Box Score  
  NYIT 6 Philadelphia U. 3 Final Box Score   Results  
  at Arthur Ashe Tennis Center  

Tue. 6 Chestnut Hill 1 Catawba 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC  
  Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Rollins 5 Final Box Score  

Wed. 7 Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Flagler 3 Final Box Score   Box Score  
  Catholic 5 Chestnut Hill 4 Final Box Score  
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.  

Fri. 9 Chestnut Hill Shepherd Postponed
  @ Hilton Head, SC  
  Armstrong 9 Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Final Box Score   Box Score   Box Score  
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.  
  Dist. Columbia 9 Post 0 Final Box Score   Box Score  
  Waterbury, CT  

Mon. 12 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Philadelphia U. 2 Final Box Score   Results  
  @ Orlando, Fla.  

Tue. 13 Stonehill 5 Philadelphia U. 3 Final Box Score   Results  
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Liberty High School)  

Wed. 14 McKendree 8 Philadelphia U. 1 Final Results  
  @ Orlando, Fla.  

Thu. 15 Post 0 Pace 9 Final Box Score  

Fri. 16 * Chestnut Hill 9 Post 0 Final

Sat. 17 Chestnut Hill 2 Southern N.H. 7 Final Box Score  
  * Bloomfield 0 USciences 9 Final Results  

Sun. 18 Chestnut Hill 3 Merrimack 6 Final
  * USciences 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Final Box Score   Results   Results  
  St. Thomas Aquinas 9 Caldwell 0 Final Box Score  

Mon. 19 Bloomfield 0 St. Thomas Aquinas 9 Final Box Score  

Tue. 20 * Caldwell 0 Philadelphia U. 9 Final Results  
  Post 7 Bloomfield 2 Final
  Bluefield St. 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8 Final Box Score  

Wed. 21 * Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Chestnut Hill 0 Final Box Score  
  Post 0 Stonehill 9 Final Box Score  
  USciences 9 Cabrini 0 Final Results  

Thu. 22 West Chester 2 Philadelphia U. 7 Final Results  
  Caldwell 6 Bloomfield 3 Final

Fri. 23 Dist. Columbia 2 Concordia (N.Y.) 7 Final Box Score   Box Score   Box Score  
  Chestnut Hill 7 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Final Box Score  

Sat. 24 * Chestnut Hill 9 Caldwell 0 Final
  * Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Bloomfield 0 Final Box Score  
  * USciences 9 Post 0 Final Results  
  Alvernia Philadelphia U. Postponed

Mon. 26 Concordia (N.Y.) Fairleigh Dickinson Cancelled

Tue. 27 Caldwell 1 Pace 8 Final Box Score  
  Chestnut Hill 5 Adelphi 4 Final

Wed. 28 * Post 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Final Box Score  
  NYIT Bloomfield Cancelled

Thu. 29 Bloomfield 0 West Chester 9 Final
  Chestnut Hill 4 La Salle 3 Final
  American Int'l 2 Post 7 Final
  * USciences 3 Philadelphia U. 6 Final Results   Results  

Fri. 30 Concordia (N.Y.) 5 Delta St. 1 Final Box Score  
  @ Pensacola, FL (University of West Florida)  
  Dist. Columbia 8 Chestnut Hill 1 Final Box Score   Box Score  

Sat. 31 * Bloomfield Philadelphia U. Postponed
  Concordia (N.Y.) 1 West Fla. 5 Final Box Score  
April  

Sun. 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Valdosta St. 5 Final Box Score  
  @ Pensacola, FL (University of West Florida)  
  * Bloomfield 0 Philadelphia U. 9 Final Results  
  at Arthur Ashe Tennis Center  
  Dist. Columbia 9 USciences 0 Final Box Score   Box Score   Results  
  Queens (N.Y.) 9 Philadelphia U. 0 Final Box Score   Box Score   Results  
  * Caldwell 1 Post 8 Final

Mon. 2 Caldwell 1 Dowling 8 Final Box Score  

Tue. 3 * Bloomfield 2 Post 7 Final
  * Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Caldwell 0 Final Box Score  
  * USciences 4 Chestnut Hill 5 Final Results  

Wed. 4 Philadelphia U. 9 Cabrini 0 Final Results  

Thu. 5 NYIT 9 Bloomfield 0 Final Box Score  

Sat. 7 Queens (N.Y.) 9 Chestnut Hill 0 Final Box Score   Box Score  
  * Philadelphia U. 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 9 Final Box Score   Results  

Mon. 9 Queens (N.Y.) 3 Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Final Box Score   Box Score   Box Score  
  Dowling 5 Chestnut Hill 4 Final Box Score  
  Rutgers-Newark 4 Bloomfield 5 Final
  NYIT 9 Post 0 Final Box Score  
  Caldwell 0 Adelphi 9 Final

Tue. 10 Dowling 4 Philadelphia U. 5 Final Box Score   Results  
  at Arthur Ashe Tennis Center  
  USciences 2 Haverford 7 Final Results   Results  

Wed. 11 * Bloomfield 5 Caldwell 4 Final
  * Philadelphia U. 4 Chestnut Hill 5 Final Results  

Thu. 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 8 Post 1 Final
  Lander 6 Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Final Box Score   Box Score   Box Score  
  @ Florence, S.C.  
  Fairleigh Dickinson 5 Bloomfield 4 Final
  FDU-Florham 5 Bloomfield 4 Final
  USciences 7 West Chester 2 Final Results  

Fri. 13 Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Wingate 3 Final Box Score  
  @ Florence, S.C.  
  Post 0 Adelphi 9 Final

Sat. 14 * Chestnut Hill 9 Bloomfield 0 Final
  * Post 0 Philadelphia U. 9 Final Results  
  * Caldwell 0 USciences 9 Final Results  
  Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Francis Marion 3 Final Box Score   Box Score   Box Score  

Sun. 15 Millersville 2 USciences 7 Final Results  

Thu. 19 Chestnut Hill 0 TCNJ 9 Final

Sat. 21 USciences 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 5 Final Box Score   Results  
  CACC Semi Finals @ Concordia College (N.Y.)  
  Philadelphia U. 5 Chestnut Hill 2 Final Results  
  CACC Tournament Semifinal @ Concordia (N.Y.) College (Bronxville, N.Y.)  

Sun. 22 Philadelphia U. 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 5 Final Box Score   Results  
  CACC Championship Match  

Mon. 30 Concordia (N.Y.) 5 Merrimack 0 Final Box Score  
  NCAA Div. II East Regional @ North Andover HS  
May  

Thu. 17 Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Grand Canyon 5 Final Box Score  
  NCAA Championship Round of 16 (Rescheduled from 5/16 due to rain) @ Louisville, KY (EP Tom Sawyer State Park)