More Headlines

Events

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Aug 31
Final
2 Dist. Columbia
3 vs. Bloomfield
@ Newark, Del.
Thu Aug 31
Final
1 West Chester
0 at Jefferson
Thu Aug 31
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at American Int'l
Adelphi University Alumni Invitational
Thu Aug 31
Final - 2OT
0 Georgian Court
0 at Lock Haven
Thu Aug 31
Final
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at NYIT
Thu Aug 31
Final
2 Southern N.H.
1 at Chestnut Hill
Thu Aug 31
Final - 2OT
1 Millersville
1 at Wilmington (Del.)
Thu Aug 31
Final
0 Goldey-Beacom
3 at Shippensburg
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Felician
2 at East Stroudsburg
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Georgian Court
0 at Bloomsburg
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Caldwell
2 at Merrimack
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Chestnut Hill
4 at Mercy
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Holy Family
3 at Queens (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 NYIT
2 at Post
Sat Sep 02
Final - OT
1 Bloomfield
2 vs. Millersville
@ Newark, Del.
Sat Sep 02
Final
2 Dist. Columbia
0 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at Adelphi
Adelphi University Alumni Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final - 2OT
1 Nyack
1 at Stonehill
match to be played at W.B. Mason Stadium
Sat Sep 02
Final
2 Concordia (N.Y.)
0 at Saint Rose
Sun Sep 03
Final
2 Caldwell
1 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Sun Sep 03
Final - OT
4 Georgian Court
3 at West Chester
Sun Sep 03
Final
1 New Haven
2 at Felician
Sun Sep 03
Final
2 Bloomsburg
5 at Goldey-Beacom
Mon Sep 04
Final
0 St. Thomas Aquinas
4 at Holy Family
Mon Sep 04
Final - OT
3 Nyack
2 at Assumption
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 New Haven
1 at Georgian Court
Wed Sep 06
Final - 2OT
0 West Chester
0 at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Chestnut Hill
0 at NYIT
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Queens (N.Y.)
3 at Bloomfield
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at Franklin Pierce
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Felician
3 at Millersville
Wed Sep 06
Final - OT
1 Post
2 at Southern N.H.
Thu Sep 07
Final
2 Saint Rose
4 at Nyack
Thu Sep 07
Final
0 Pitt.-Johnstown
7 at Goldey-Beacom
Thu Sep 07
Final - 2OT
1 Caldwell
1 at East Stroudsburg
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Dist. Columbia
1 at Nyack
@ Nyack HS
Sat Sep 09
Final
4 Goldey-Beacom
0 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Georgian Court
2 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 09
Final
1 Caldwell
5 at Chestnut Hill
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Jefferson
1 at Post
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Holy Family
6 at Bloomfield
Sun Sep 10
Final
1 Felician
10 at Wilmington (Del.)
Mon Sep 11
Final
1 Caldwell
4 at NYIT
Tue Sep 12
Final
0 Jefferson
1 at Mercy
Tue Sep 12
Final
3 Queens (N.Y.)
2 at Georgian Court
Wed Sep 13
Final
4 Bloomfield
0 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Sep 13
Final
1 Chestnut Hill
5 at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Sep 13
Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Holy Family
Wed Sep 13
Final
1 Molloy
2 at Caldwell
Wed Sep 13
Final
1 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at Felician
Wed Sep 13
Final
2 Post
0 at Nyack
@ Nyack HS
Fri Sep 15
Final
4 Jefferson
0 at Caldwell
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at Chestnut Hill
Sat Sep 16
Final - OT
3 Nyack
2 at Holy Family
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
2 at Georgian Court
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 LIU Post
2 at Post
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at Bloomfield
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Goldey-Beacom
2 at Felician
Mon Sep 18
Final
2 Holy Family
5 at Shippensburg
Tue Sep 19
Final - OT
1 Caldwell
2 at Dominican (N.Y.)
OMM Field #5 - Orangeburg, N.Y.
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Georgian Court
2 at Jefferson
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Concordia (N.Y.)
2 at Post
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Goldey-Beacom
2 at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Nyack
3 at Bloomfield
Wed Sep 20
Final
2 Roberts Wesleyan
1 at Chestnut Hill
Wed Sep 20
Final
4 Dist. Columbia
1 at Holy Family
Wed Sep 20
Final
4 Mercy
1 at Felician
Thu Sep 21
Final
2 Goldey-Beacom
1 at NYIT
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Jefferson
2 at Molloy
Sat Sep 23
Final - 2OT
1 Bloomfield
2 at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Holy Family
4 at Caldwell
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Jefferson
2 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 23
Final - 2OT
1 Felician
1 at Georgian Court
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Nyack
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Chestnut Hill
3 at Post
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at LIU Post
Wed Sep 27
2:30 PM
Felician
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Holy Family
at Jefferson
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Nyack
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Caldwell
at Post
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Chestnut Hill
Thu Sep 28
4:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at NYIT
Sat Sep 30
2:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at West Chester
Sat Sep 30
2:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Holy Family
Sat Sep 30
2:30 PM
Caldwell
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Nyack
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Georgian Court
Homecoming Day
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM
Post
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Sep 30
8:00 PM
Jefferson
at Felician
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Georgian Court
Tue Oct 03
3:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Holy Family
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Jefferson
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Felician
at Bloomfield
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Nyack
@ Nyack HS
Sat Oct 07
1:30 PM
Georgian Court
at Caldwell
Sat Oct 07
2:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Oct 07
2:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Jefferson
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Nyack
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
St. Michael's
at Felician
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Post
Sat Oct 07
3:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Bloomfield
Tue Oct 10
3:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Queens (N.Y.)
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Millersville
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 11
3:30 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Oct 11
3:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Georgian Court
Wed Oct 11
3:30 PM
Post
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
NYIT
at Bloomfield
Wed Oct 11
7:30 PM
Nyack
at Felician
Thu Oct 12
3:00 PM
LIU Post
at Jefferson
Thu Oct 12
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Mercy
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Jefferson
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
Felician
at Holy Family
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
Georgian Court
at Nyack
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
Post
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Oct 14
3:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Mon Oct 16
2:30 PM
Nyack
at NYIT
Tue Oct 17
3:00 PM
Felician
at Post
Tue Oct 17
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Oct 17
3:30 PM
Holy Family
at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Oct 17
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Tue Oct 17
4:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Bridgeport
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Bloomfield
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Goldey-Beacom
at Caldwell
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 21
2:30 PM
Nyack
at Jefferson
Sat Oct 21
2:30 PM
Post
at Georgian Court
Senior Day
Sat Oct 21
2:30 PM
Holy Family
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 21
8:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Felician
Mon Oct 23
2:30 PM
Bloomsburg
at Jefferson
Wed Oct 25
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Dist. Columbia
Wed Oct 25
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Post
Wed Oct 25
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Oct 25
3:30 PM
Mercy
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Oct 25
3:30 PM
Georgian Court
at Holy Family
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Nyack
@ Nyack HS
Wed Oct 25
7:30 PM
Caldwell
at Felician
Thu Oct 26
3:30 PM
East Stroudsburg
at Chestnut Hill
Fri Oct 27
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Caldwell
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2016 Standings

 
Conference Overall
 
Pts GP Record Win % GF GA Pts GP Record Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Concordia (N.Y.) 27 12 9-3 0.750 31 14 33 17 11-6 0.647 37 24 7-3 Lost 2
Georgian Court 25 12 8-3-1 0.708 24 11 41 20 13-5-2 0.700 37 24 7-2-1 Tied 1
Wilmington (Del.) 22 12 7-4-1 0.625 23 14 37 19 12-6-1 0.658 41 27 5-4-1 Lost 1
Caldwell 21 12 6-3-3 0.625 26 16 27 19 8-8-3 0.500 39 37 4-4-2 Lost 1
Nyack 21 12 7-5 0.583 16 17 24 18 8-10 0.444 23 33 6-4 Lost 1
Goldey-Beacom 20 12 6-4-2 0.583 17 14 29 18 9-7-2 0.556 29 24 3-6-1 Lost 2
Post 16 12 4-4-4 0.500 10 9 26 20 7-8-5 0.475 20 23 3-3-4 Tied 1
Philadelphia U. 16 12 5-6-1 0.458 16 17 20 18 6-10-2 0.389 22 28 5-5 Lost 1
Dominican (N.Y.) 15 12 5-7 0.417 21 21 18 17 6-11 0.353 25 35 4-6 Won 2
Chestnut Hill 12 12 4-8 0.333 15 28 15 15 5-10 0.333 17 31 5-5 Lost 1
Bloomfield 11 12 3-7-2 0.333 14 21 17 17 5-10-2 0.353 26 39 3-6-1 Won 1
Felician 10 12 3-8-1 0.292 14 25 14 17 4-11-2 0.294 17 32 4-6 Lost 2
Holy Family 9 12 2-7-3 0.292 14 34 15 18 4-11-3 0.306 23 55 3-6-1 Lost 2

Videos

Social

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806