More Headlines

Events

Fri Nov 17
8:00 PM
Saint Rose
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Nov 18
12:00 PM
Bentley
at Jefferson
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Dist. Columbia
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
Post
vs. Bridgeport
@ Brookville, N.Y. LIU Post Conference Challange
Sat Nov 18
2:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Daemen
Sat Nov 18
2:30 PM
Pace
at Felician
Sat Nov 18
3:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Queens (N.Y.)
Sat Nov 18
4:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Roberts Wesleyan
Sat Nov 18
6:00 PM
Mercy
vs. Chestnut Hill
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Nov 18
6:00 PM
Saint Rose
vs. Caldwell
@ Orangeburg, NY
Sat Nov 18
7:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Nov 18
8:00 PM
Molloy
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sun Nov 19
2:00 PM
Georgian Court
vs. Mercy
@ Roberts Wesleyan College, Rochester, NY
Sun Nov 19
3:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.)
at USciences
Sun Nov 19
3:00 PM
Post
at LIU Post
Sun Nov 19
4:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Roberts Wesleyan
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Morgan St.
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
USciences
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Southern Conn. St.
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Johnstown
at Nyack
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Holy Family
at Bloomsburg
Tue Nov 21
8:00 PM
LIU Post
at Georgian Court
Wed Nov 22
2:00 PM
Shippensburg
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Nov 22
5:30 PM
Felician
at Queens (N.Y.)
Wed Nov 22
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at East Stroudsburg
Sat Nov 25
TBA
Nyack
at Roberts Wesleyan
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Bridgeport
at Bloomfield
Sat Nov 25
3:00 PM
USciences
at Indiana (Pa.)
Sat Nov 25
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at West Chester
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Delaware St.
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Bridgeport
at Jefferson
Sun Nov 26
2:00 PM
New Haven
at Goldey-Beacom
Sun Nov 26
2:00 PM
USciences
at Pitt.-Johnstown
Sun Nov 26
3:00 PM
American Int'l
at Georgian Court
Sun Nov 26
3:00 PM
Post
at Pace
Sun Nov 26
3:30 PM
Felician
at Southern N.H.
Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Sun Nov 26
4:00 PM
Caldwell
at Palm Beach Atl.
Sun Nov 26
4:00 PM
Holy Family
at Queens (N.Y.)
Mon Nov 27
6:00 PM
Caldwell
at Nova Southeastern
Mon Nov 27
7:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at East Stroudsburg
Tue Nov 28
6:00 PM
Kutztown
at Jefferson
Tue Nov 28
8:00 PM
Shippensburg
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Nov 29
TBA
Nyack
at Mercy
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at LIU Post
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
NYIT
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Post
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Bloomsburg
at Felician
Wed Nov 29
7:30 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
at Bloomfield
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Felician
at Caldwell
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Bloomfield
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at Georgian Court
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Nyack
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
USciences
at Holy Family
Tue Dec 05
7:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Dec 05
7:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Post
Tue Dec 05
8:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Jefferson
Tue Dec 05
8:00 PM
Georgian Court
at USciences
Tue Dec 05
8:00 PM
Holy Family
at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue Dec 05
8:00 PM
Nyack
at Felician
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Millersville
Thu Dec 07
7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Pace
Sat Dec 09
2:00 PM
Jefferson
at Holy Family
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Post
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at USciences
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Nyack
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Bloomfield
Mon Dec 11
7:00 PM
Adelphi
at Felician
Tue Dec 12
6:00 PM
American Int'l
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Dec 13
7:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Pace
Thu Dec 14
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at NYIT
Thu Dec 14
8:00 PM
Southern Conn. St.
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Dec 16
12:00 PM
Southern Conn. St.
at Caldwell
Sat Dec 16
3:00 PM
Assumption
at Nyack
Sat Dec 16
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Pace
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at American Int'l
AIC Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Shepherd
Sat Dec 16
6:00 PM
Adelphi
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Dec 16
6:00 PM
Bloomfield
vs. Franklin Pierce
@ AIC Holiday Classic -- Springfield, Mass.
Sun Dec 17
1:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
vs. Franklin Pierce
@ AIC Holiday Classic -- Springfield, Mass.
Sun Dec 17
1:00 PM
St. Michael's
at Post
Sun Dec 17
2:00 PM
Holy Family
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Sun Dec 17
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at American Int'l
Mon Dec 18
7:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Eckerd
Tue Dec 19
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Jefferson
Tue Dec 19
3:30 PM
USciences
at Southern Conn. St.
Tue Dec 19
7:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Fla. Southern
Lakeland, FL
Tue Dec 19
7:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Tue Dec 19
7:30 PM
Nyack
at Post
Tue Dec 19
8:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Georgian Court
Tue Dec 19
8:00 PM
Holy Family
at Chestnut Hill
Fri Dec 29
3:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Bentley
Fri Dec 29
5:30 PM
Post
at American Int'l
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Georgian Court
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Jefferson
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
USciences
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Nyack
Sat Dec 30
3:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at LIU Post
Sat Dec 30
4:00 PM
Post
at Saint Anselm
Sun Dec 31
12:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Merrimack
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
Felician
at Bloomfield
Tue Jan 02
8:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Jan 03
1:00 PM
Jefferson
at Franklin Pierce
Wed Jan 03
7:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Nyack
Wed Jan 03
7:30 PM
Post
at Caldwell
Wed Jan 03
8:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Felician
Wed Jan 03
8:00 PM
USciences
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Jan 03
8:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Holy Family
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at USciences
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Stonehill
at Nyack
Sat Jan 06
3:30 PM
Post
at Felician
Wed Jan 10
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Georgian Court
Wed Jan 10
7:30 PM
Holy Family
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 10
7:30 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Caldwell
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
Nyack
at Jefferson
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Felician
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
USciences
at Bloomfield
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Post
Sat Jan 13
TBA
Nyack
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at Post
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Felician
at Holy Family
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Georgian Court
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at USciences
Mon Jan 15
7:00 PM
Caldwell
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Jan 16
7:30 PM
Felician
at Nyack
Tue Jan 16
7:30 PM
Post
at Bloomfield
Tue Jan 16
8:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Chestnut Hill
Tue Jan 16
8:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Jan 16
8:00 PM
Holy Family
at USciences
Tue Jan 16
8:00 PM
Jefferson
at Wilmington (Del.)
Thu Jan 18
TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Mercy
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Nyack
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Post
at Holy Family
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Bloomfield
Sat Jan 20
3:30 PM
USciences
at Felician
Sun Jan 21
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Caldwell
Sun Jan 21
3:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sun Jan 21
4:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Jefferson
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Nyack
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
Bloomfield
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
USciences
at Georgian Court
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Holy Family
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Caldwell
at Felician
Thu Jan 25
7:00 PM
Post
at Merrimack
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Post
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Nyack
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Concordia (N.Y.)
8th Annual Jimmy Sayegh Game
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at USciences
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Felician
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Bloomfield
Sat Jan 27
4:00 PM
Jefferson
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Jan 30
7:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Holy Family
Tue Jan 30
7:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Bloomfield
Tue Jan 30
7:30 PM
Post
at Nyack
Tue Jan 30
8:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Felician
Tue Jan 30
8:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Jefferson
Tue Jan 30
8:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Jan 30
8:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at USciences
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Post
at Georgian Court
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Nyack
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
USciences
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Holy Family
Sat Feb 03
4:00 PM
Felician
at Jefferson
Wed Feb 07
TBA
Felician
at Post
Wed Feb 07
7:30 AM
Nyack
at Bloomfield
Wed Feb 07
7:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Holy Family
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
USciences
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Nyack
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Post
at USciences
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Caldwell
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 10
6:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Mon Feb 12
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Southern Conn. St.
Tue Feb 13
7:00 PM
Felician
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Feb 13
7:00 PM
Bloomfield
at New Haven
Tue Feb 13
7:30 PM
Nyack
at Caldwell
Tue Feb 13
7:30 PM
Post
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Feb 13
8:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at USciences
Tue Feb 13
8:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Holy Family
Tue Feb 13
8:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Wilmington (Del.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Schools CACC Overall
Dominican (N.Y.) 14-5 14-13
Post 11-8 12-14
Caldwell 11-8 15-13
Bloomfield 10-9 11-16
Concordia (N.Y.) 8-11 11-17
Nyack 6-13 7-19
Felician 6-13 6-19
Full Standings
Schools CACC Overall
Holy Family 17-2 26-6
Philadelphia U. 14-5 23-9
USciences 12-7 17-12
Chestnut Hill 10-9 13-15
Goldey-Beacom 8-11 10-18
Wilmington (Del.) 4-15 9-19
Georgian Court 4-15 5-21
Full Standings

Videos

Social

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806