More Headlines

Events

Total Slides 11 : Active Index 4 : Last Slide Divs 5

CACC Scoreboard
2
Thu / Sep 03 Final - 2OT
Dist. Columbia 3
vs. Bloomfield 3
@ Wilmington Univ. - Newark, Del.
Wildcat Invitational
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
Post 1
at NYIT 2
-2
Thu / Sep 03 Cancelled
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Mercy
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
Philadelphia U. 7
at USciences 2
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
Felician 0
at Shippensburg 3
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
West Chester 0
at Wilmington (Del.) 1
Wildcat Invitational
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
Georgian Court 0
at New Haven 1
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
Holy Family 1
at Philadelphia U. 0
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
Bloomfield 3
at Lincoln (Pa.) 2
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
Chestnut Hill 1
at NYIT 4
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
Georgian Court 2
vs. Palm Beach Atl. 7
@ Barry University
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
Dominican (N.Y.) 0
vs. Southern Conn. St. 1
@ Garden City, N.Y.
second Annual Adelphi Alumni Invitational
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
Nyack 0
at Bridgeport 3
0
Thu / Sep 03 Final
Holy Family 0
at Millersville 2
-2
Fri / Sep 04 TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Bucknell Invitational
-2
Fri / Sep 04 TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Bucknell Invitational
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Chestnut Hill 2
vs. Minn.-Crookston 3
@ Waltham, Mass.
Bentley Invitational
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Wilmington (Del.) 3
vs. Davis & Elkins 0
@ Shippensburg Pa.
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Bowie St. 0
vs. Goldey-Beacom 3
@ West Chester, PA
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
St. Thomas Aquinas 7
at USciences 2
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Florida Tech 3
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) 0
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Flagler Invitational
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Felician 0
at Millersville 3
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Ursuline 3
vs. Holy Family 1
@ Ram Fest Tournament
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Anderson (S.C.) 3
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) 0
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Flagler Invitational
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Saint Rose 6
at Nyack 1
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Goldey-Beacom 0
vs. Barton 1
@ Mount Olive, N.C.
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Post 1
vs. Bentley 0
@ North Andover, Mass.
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Philadelphia U. 1
at Queens (N.Y.) 0
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Felician 3
vs. USciences 0
@ Millersville, Pa.
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
New Haven 3
vs. Chestnut Hill 2
@ Waltham, Mass.
Bentley Invitational
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Post 3
vs. Southern Conn. St. 0
@ Oakdale, N.Y.
-2
Fri / Sep 04 Cancelled
Nyack
vs. Bloomfield
@ Assumption Tournament
Assumption College (Worcester, Ma.)
-2
Fri / Sep 04 7:00 PM
USciences
vs. Ohio Valley
@ Millersville, Pa.
Marauder Clash
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Post 0
at Dowling 3
2
Fri / Sep 04 Final - 2OT
Caldwell 1
at Southern N.H. 2
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Chestnut Hill 0
at Palm Beach Atl. 5
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Caldwell 1
at Merrimack 2
0
Fri / Sep 04 Final
Adelphi 3
vs. Wilmington (Del.) 1
@ Shippensburg Tournament
-2
Sat / Sep 05 TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Bucknell Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Bucknell Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 9:00 AM
Goldey-Beacom
at West Chester
-2
Sat / Sep 05 10:00 AM
Bloomfield
at Assumption
-2
Sat / Sep 05 10:00 AM
USciences
at Millersville
Marauder Clash
-2
Sat / Sep 05 10:00 AM
Post
at NYIT
Long Island Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 10:00 AM
Caldwell
vs. Roberts Wesleyan
@ Georgian Court
-2
Sat / Sep 05 10:00 AM
Virginia Union
vs. Felician
@ Millersville, Pa.
-2
Sat / Sep 05 10:00 AM
Shippensburg
at Philadelphia U.
-2
Sat / Sep 05 11:00 AM
Bowie St.
vs. Holy Family
@ West Chester, PA
-2
Sat / Sep 05 11:30 AM
Kutztown
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Shippensburg, Pa.
Raider Classic
-2
Sat / Sep 05 12:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Flagler
Flagler Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 12:00 PM
Cairn
at Philadelphia U.
-2
Sat / Sep 05 12:00 PM
Roberts Wesleyan
at Georgian Court
2015 GCU Lions Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 12:00 PM
Nyack
vs. American Int'l
@ Assumption Tournament
Assumption College (Worcester, Ma.)
-2
Sat / Sep 05 12:00 PM
Pace
at Post
-2
Sat / Sep 05 12:00 PM
West Chester
at Bloomfield
-2
Sat / Sep 05 12:30 PM
Ohio Valley
vs. Felician
@ Millersville, Pa.
-2
Sat / Sep 05 12:30 PM
Virginia Union
vs. USciences
@ Millersville, Pa.
Marauder Clash
-2
Sat / Sep 05 12:30 PM
LIU Post
vs. Chestnut Hill
@ Waltham, Mass.
Bentley Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
vs. Ursuline
@ West Chester, PA
-2
Sat / Sep 05 1:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at American Int'l
-2
Sat / Sep 05 2:00 PM
Post
vs. Saint Anselm
@ NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Long Island Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 2:00 PM
Caldwell
at Stonehill
-2
Sat / Sep 05 2:00 PM
American Int'l
vs. Bloomfield
@ Assumption Tournament
Assumption College (Worcester, Ma.)
-2
Sat / Sep 05 2:30 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wildcat Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 3:00 PM
Felician
at Franklin Pierce
-2
Sat / Sep 05 3:00 PM
Molloy
at Nyack
-2
Sat / Sep 05 3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Chowan
-2
Sat / Sep 05 4:00 PM
Le Moyne
at Georgian Court
2015 GCU Lions Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 4:00 PM
Nyack
vs. Assumption
@ Assumption Tournament
Assumption College (Worcester, Ma.)
-2
Sat / Sep 05 4:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
vs. Converse
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Flagler Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 5:00 PM
Holy Family
at West Chester
-2
Sat / Sep 05 6:00 PM
Holy Family
at Saint Rose
-2
Sat / Sep 05 6:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Adelphi
Second Annual Adelphi Alumni Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 6:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Bentley
Bentley Volleyball Invitational
-2
Sat / Sep 05 7:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Shippensburg
Raider Classic
-2
Sat / Sep 05 7:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Barry
-2
Sun / Sep 06 TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Bucknell Invitational
-2
Sun / Sep 06 TBA
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Bucknell Invitational
-2
Sun / Sep 06 TBA
Oakland City
vs. Chestnut Hill
@ West Palm Beach, FL
-2
Sun / Sep 06 10:00 AM
Stonehill
at Georgian Court
2015 GCU Lions Invitational
-2
Sun / Sep 06 12:00 PM
Caldwell
vs. Mercy
@ Georgian Court
-2
Sun / Sep 06 12:00 PM
Caldwell
vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
-2
Sun / Sep 06 12:00 PM
Wheeling Jesuit
at Philadelphia U.
-2
Sun / Sep 06 1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Mount Olive
-2
Sun / Sep 06 1:00 PM
Holy Family
at New Haven
-2
Sun / Sep 06 2:00 PM
Mercy
at Georgian Court
2015 GCU Lions Invitational
-2
Sun / Sep 06 2:00 PM
Le Moyne
vs. Caldwell
@ Lakewood, N.J.
-2
Sun / Sep 06 2:00 PM
Caldwell
at Franklin Pierce
-2
Sun / Sep 06 2:00 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at Wilmington (Del.)
-2
Sun / Sep 06 3:00 PM
Stonehill
at Post
-2
Sun / Sep 06 3:00 PM
Post
at Merrimack
-2
Sun / Sep 06 4:00 PM
Felician
at NYIT
-2
Sun / Sep 06 4:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Mount Olive
-2
Sun / Sep 06 4:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Southern N.H.
-2
Mon / Sep 07 1:00 PM
Pace
at Georgian Court
-2
Tue / Sep 08 3:30 PM
Molloy
at Holy Family
-2
Tue / Sep 08 3:30 PM
Georgian Court
at Dominican (N.Y.)
-2
Tue / Sep 08 4:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at NYIT
-2
Tue / Sep 08 4:00 PM
Felician
at Queens (N.Y.)
-2
Tue / Sep 08 4:00 PM
Molloy
at Caldwell
-2
Tue / Sep 08 7:00 PM
Mercy
at Dominican (N.Y.)
-2
Tue / Sep 08 7:00 PM
Molloy
at Post
-2
Tue / Sep 08 7:00 PM
West Chester
at Holy Family
-2
Tue / Sep 08 7:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
at Bloomfield
-2
Wed / Sep 09 3:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
at Caldwell
-2
Wed / Sep 09 3:30 PM
USciences
at Cabrini
-2
Wed / Sep 09 3:30 PM
Nyack
at New Haven
-2
Wed / Sep 09 4:00 PM
Holy Family
at Philadelphia U.
-2
Wed / Sep 09 4:00 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at Philadelphia U.
-2
Wed / Sep 09 4:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Bentley
-2
Wed / Sep 09 4:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Lincoln (Pa.)
-2
Wed / Sep 09 4:00 PM
Molloy
at Caldwell
-2
Wed / Sep 09 4:00 PM
Philadelphia U.
at Goldey-Beacom
-2
Wed / Sep 09 4:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Chestnut Hill
-2
Wed / Sep 09 4:30 PM
Post
at Southern N.H.
Penmen Kick-Off
-2
Wed / Sep 09 5:30 PM
Holy Family
at Shippensburg
-2
Wed / Sep 09 7:00 PM
USciences
at West Chester
-2
Wed / Sep 09 7:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Bowie St.
-2
Wed / Sep 09 7:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Bloomfield
-2
Wed / Sep 09 7:30 PM
Post
at Southern N.H.
-2
Thu / Sep 10 4:00 PM
USciences
at Gwynedd Mercy
-2
Thu / Sep 10 4:00 PM
Caldwell
at Chestnut Hill
-2
Thu / Sep 10 4:00 PM
NYIT
at Nyack
-2
Thu / Sep 10 7:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Southern Conn. St.
-2
Thu / Sep 10 8:30 PM
Cal St. L.A.
vs. Felician
@ Hilo, HI
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next

Standings

Women's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Women's Tennis

2015 Standings


  Conference Overall
GP Record Win % PF PA GP Record Win % PF PA Last 10 Streak
Holy Family 1 1-0 1.000 1 0 1 1-0 1.000 1 0 1-0 Won 1
Bloomfield 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 1-0 1.000 3 2 1-0 Won 1
Concordia (N.Y.) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Dominican (N.Y.) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Felician 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Wilmington (Del.) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Caldwell 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 1 2 0-1 Lost 1
Chestnut Hill 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 0 5 0-1 Lost 1
Georgian Court 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 0 1 0-1 Lost 1
Goldey-Beacom 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 0 1 0-1 Lost 1
Nyack 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 1 6 0-1 Lost 1
Post 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 1 2 0-1 Lost 1
Philadelphia U. 1 0-1 0.000 0 1 1 0-1 0.000 0 1 0-1 Lost 1

Videos

Social

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806