More Headlines

Events

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Apr 22
Final
0 Philadelphia U.
5 at Chestnut Hill
CACC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Apr 22
Final
15 Post
8 at Felician
Sat Apr 22
Final
9 Chestnut Hill
13 at NYIT
Sat Apr 22
Final
13 Caldwell
18 at Philadelphia U.
Sat Apr 22
Final
14 Georgian Court
11 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Apr 22
Final
4 Caldwell
1 at Mercy
Sat Apr 22
Postponed
USciences
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Apr 22
Postponed
Georgian Court
at Philadelphia U.
Sat Apr 22
Postponed
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Philadelphia U.
Sat Apr 22
Final
2 Concordia (N.Y.)
8 at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Apr 22
Final
5 Caldwell
10 at Chestnut Hill
Sat Apr 22
Final
21 Chestnut Hill
9 at Nyack
Sat Apr 22
Final
9 Holy Family
15 at Wilmington (Del.)
Senior Day
Sat Apr 22
Final
3 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at Kutztown
Sat Apr 22
Final
7 Goldey-Beacom
1 at Nyack
Sat Apr 22
Final
5 Caldwell
0 at Mercy
Sat Apr 22
Postponed
USciences
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Apr 22
Postponed
Georgian Court
at Philadelphia U.
Sat Apr 22
Final
4 Concordia (N.Y.)
3 at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Apr 22
Final
3 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at Kutztown
Sat Apr 22
Final
7 Goldey-Beacom
0 at Nyack
Sat Apr 22
Postponed
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Philadelphia U.
Sat Apr 22
Final
8 Caldwell
3 at Chestnut Hill
Sat Apr 22
Final
22 Southern N.H.
11 at Post
Sat Apr 22
Final
3 USciences
5 vs. Post
@ Chestnut Hill College CACC Semi-Finals
Sun Apr 23
Final
0 Post
5 at Chestnut Hill
2017 CACC Men's Tennis Championship Final
Sun Apr 23
Cancelled
Kutztown
at Chestnut Hill
Sun Apr 23
Final
2 Philadelphia U.
9 at Holy Family
Sun Apr 23
Final
3 Nyack
5 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Apr 23
Final
1 USciences
3 at Post
Sun Apr 23
Final
0 Bloomfield
7 at Felician
Sun Apr 23
Final
5 Dominican (N.Y.)
6 at Philadelphia U.
Sun Apr 23
Final
4 Shippensburg
3 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Apr 23
Final
0 USciences
7 at Chestnut Hill
Sun Apr 23
Final
0 Felician
1 at Dominican (N.Y.)
From 4/5
Sun Apr 23
Final
3 Bloomfield
8 at Post
Sun Apr 23
Final
2 Philadelphia U.
5 at Holy Family
Sun Apr 23
Cancelled
Kutztown
at Chestnut Hill
Sun Apr 23
Final
3 Nyack
1 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Apr 23
Final
0 Shippensburg
6 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Apr 23
Final
3 USciences
5 at Chestnut Hill
Sun Apr 23
Final
2 Felician
4 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sun Apr 23
Final
4 Bloomfield
1 at Post
Sun Apr 23
Final
0 USciences
1 at Post
Sun Apr 23
Final
1 Bloomfield
3 at Felician
Sun Apr 23
Final
7 Dominican (N.Y.)
1 at Philadelphia U.
Mon Apr 24
Final
1 Bloomfield
2 at Lock Haven
Mon Apr 24
Final - 11 innings
6 Caldwell
8 at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 3/24)
Mon Apr 24
Final
0 Goldey-Beacom
6 at Bloomsburg
Mon Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
9 Post
1 at Mercy
Mon Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
2 Bloomfield
3 at Lock Haven
Mon Apr 24
Final
6 Nyack
3 at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/4)
Mon Apr 24
Final
4 Chestnut Hill
5 at Dominican (N.Y.)
From 3/18
Mon Apr 24
Final
15 East Stroudsburg
5 at USciences
Mon Apr 24
Final
1 Felician
12 at Molloy
Mon Apr 24
Final
17 Molloy
3 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Mon Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
0 Goldey-Beacom
8 at Bloomsburg
Mon Apr 24
Final
3 Post
2 at Mercy
Mon Apr 24
Final
2 Nyack
4 at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/4)
Mon Apr 24
Final
2 Caldwell
7 at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 3/24)
Mon Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
3 Chestnut Hill
1 at Dominican (N.Y.)
From 3/18
Tue Apr 25
Cancelled
NYIT
at Holy Family
Tue Apr 25
Cancelled
American Int'l
at Nyack
Tue Apr 25
Cancelled
West Chester
at USciences
Tue Apr 25
Final
6 Caldwell
12 at Chestnut Hill
2017 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship First Round
Tue Apr 25
Cancelled
USciences
at Bloomsburg
Tue Apr 25
Postponed
Pace
at Caldwell
Tue Apr 25
Final
15 Queens (N.Y.)
10 at Nyack
Tue Apr 25
Final - OT
10 American International
9 at Georgian Court
Tue Apr 25
Cancelled
NYIT
at Holy Family
Tue Apr 25
Cancelled
American Int'l
at Nyack
Tue Apr 25
Cancelled
West Chester
at USciences
Tue Apr 25
Cancelled
East Stroudsburg
at Chestnut Hill
Tue Apr 25
Postponed
Fisher
at Nyack
@ Nyack HS
Wed Apr 26
Final
2 Nyack
3 at Felician
Wed Apr 26
Final
1 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 at Caldwell
Wed Apr 26
Final
13 Bloomfield
5 at Mercy
Wed Apr 26
Final
6 Wilmington (Del.)
14 vs. Philadelphia U.
@ The KROC Center (Philadelphia, Pa.) 2017 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship First Round
Wed Apr 26
Final
1 Concordia (N.Y.)
9 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Apr 26
Final
1 Wilmington (Del.)
9 at Millersville
Wed Apr 26
Final
15 Post
18 at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Apr 26
Final - 5 innings
0 Nyack
9 at Felician
Wed Apr 26
Final - 6 innings
2 Dominican (N.Y.)
8 at Caldwell
Wed Apr 26
Cancelled
American Int'l
at Post
Thu Apr 27
Final
4 Philadelphia U.
2 at Nyack
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Thu Apr 27
Final
8 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at USciences
Thu Apr 27
Final
2 Georgian Court
6 at Goldey-Beacom
Thu Apr 27
Final
5 Post
3 at Philadelphia U.
Thu Apr 27
Final
0 Caldwell
1 at Molloy
Thu Apr 27
Postponed
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/22)
Thu Apr 27
Final
1 Philadelphia U.
3 at Nyack
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Thu Apr 27
Cancelled
Caldwell
at Queens (N.Y.)
Thu Apr 27
Final
7 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at USciences
Thu Apr 27
Final
9 Georgian Court
6 at Goldey-Beacom
Thu Apr 27
Final
2 Post
3 at Philadelphia U.
Thu Apr 27
Final
1 Caldwell
2 at Molloy
Thu Apr 27
Postponed
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/22)
Fri Apr 28
12:00 PM
Nyack
at Bloomfield
Fri Apr 28
1:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Fri Apr 28
2:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at USciences
Fri Apr 28
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Philadelphia U.
Fri Apr 28
2:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Georgian Court
Fri Apr 28
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Bloomfield
Fri Apr 28
3:00 PM
Felician
at Holy Family
Fri Apr 28
3:00 PM
Felician
at Post
(Rescheduled from 3/18, 4/25 & 4/27)
Fri Apr 28
3:00 PM
Nyack
at Bloomfield
Fri Apr 28
4:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at USciences
Fri Apr 28
4:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Georgian Court
Fri Apr 28
5:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Bloomfield
Fri Apr 28
5:00 PM
Felician
at Holy Family
Fri Apr 28
5:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Philadelphia U.
Fri Apr 28
6:00 PM
Felician
at Post
(Rescheduled from 3/18 and 4/25)
Sat Apr 29
11:00 AM
Merrimack
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Post
vs. Southern N.H.
@ Queens (N.Y.) College (Flushing, N.Y.) NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Georgian Court
2017 CACC Championship Semifinals
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Caldwell
at Philadelphia U.
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
USciences
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Felician
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Nyack
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Felician
at Caldwell
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
USciences
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Post
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Molloy
Sat Apr 29
12:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Apr 29
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Bloomfield
Sat Apr 29
1:00 PM
Holy Family
at Post
Sat Apr 29
2:00 PM
Caldwell
at Philadelphia U.
Sat Apr 29
2:00 PM
USciences
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Apr 29
2:00 PM
Felician
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Apr 29
2:00 PM
Nyack
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Apr 29
2:30 PM
Philadelphia U.
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Lakewood, N.J.- Georgian Court University 2017 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championships Semi Final
Sat Apr 29
2:45 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Bloomfield
Sat Apr 29
3:00 PM
Holy Family
at Post
Sat Apr 29
3:00 PM
USciences
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Apr 29
3:00 PM
Felician
at Caldwell
Sat Apr 29
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Sat Apr 29
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Wilmington (Del.)
Sat Apr 29
3:00 PM
Post
at Chestnut Hill
Sun Apr 30
12:00 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Sun Apr 30
12:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Philadelphia U.
Sun Apr 30
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/8)
Sun Apr 30
1:00 PM
Felician
at Goldey-Beacom
Sun Apr 30
2:00 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at Caldwell
Sun Apr 30
2:00 PM
Georgian Court
at Philadelphia U.
Sun Apr 30
2:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Bloomfield
Rescheduled from 3/28/17
Sun Apr 30
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/8)
Sun Apr 30
3:00 PM
Nyack
at Post
Sun Apr 30
4:00 PM
Felician
at Goldey-Beacom
Sun Apr 30
4:30 PM
Roberts Wesleyan
at Georgian Court
Sun Apr 30
6:00 PM
Nyack
at Post
Mon May 01
12:00 PM
Southern N.H.
vs. Goldey-Beacom
@ Flushing, NY NCAA Tournament First Round
Mon May 01
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 3/21 & 4/25)
Mon May 01
5:00 PM
Bloomfield
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 3/21 & 4/25)
Mon May 01
7:00 PM
Post
at Nyack
@ Nyack HS
Tue May 02
12:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/22 & 4/27)
Tue May 02
2:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/22 & 4/27)
Tue May 02
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Kutztown
Tue May 02
3:00 PM
Millersville
at Goldey-Beacom
Tue May 02
3:00 PM
West Chester
at Wilmington (Del.)
Tue May 02
3:30 PM
Queens (N.Y.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue May 02
3:30 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Tue May 02
5:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
at Kutztown
Wed May 03
TBA
Dominican (N.Y.)
at Molloy
Wed May 03
1:00 PM
Philadelphia U.
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed May 03
1:00 PM
Felician
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed May 03
3:30 PM
Caldwell
at Pace
Wed May 03
3:30 PM
Post
at American Int'l
Wed May 03
3:30 PM
Nyack
at Adelphi
Wed May 03
3:45 PM
Philadelphia U.
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed May 03
4:00 PM
Felician
at Wilmington (Del.)
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Softball
  • Softball
  • Baseball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer

2017 Standings

 
Conference Overall
 
GP Record Win % PF PA GP Record Win % PF PA Last 10 Streak
Caldwell 24 23-1 0.958 171 60 49 36-13 0.735 279 152 8-2 Lost 2
Holy Family 22 16-6 0.727 136 67 40 23-17 0.575 203 160 6-4 Won 4
Dominican (N.Y.) 22 15-7 0.682 101 70 41 23-18 0.561 174 127 5-5 Lost 2
Wilmington (Del.) 24 15-9 0.625 118 60 49 32-17 0.653 248 134 8-2 Won 3
Felician 22 11-11 0.500 97 88 43 20-23 0.465 185 201 3-7 Won 2
Philadelphia U. 22 11-11 0.500 57 53 43 19-24 0.442 117 151 4-6 Won 1
Chestnut Hill 22 11-11 0.500 73 93 38 13-25 0.342 109 204 4-6 Won 2
Goldey-Beacom 22 11-11 0.500 79 91 42 13-29 0.310 144 259 4-6 Lost 1
Post 24 11-13 0.458 124 112 41 17-24 0.415 190 178 6-4 Lost 1
Georgian Court 22 10-12 0.455 109 132 40 13-27 0.325 195 276 4-6 Won 1
Bloomfield 20 9-11 0.450 74 92 37 19-18 0.514 149 139 4-6 Lost 2
Concordia (N.Y.) 18 4-14 0.222 34 94 24 5-19 0.208 49 127 3-7 Won 1
Nyack 24 5-19 0.208 64 136 42 7-35 0.167 124 236 1-9 Lost 3
USciences 24 4-20 0.167 72 161 36 5-31 0.139 101 259 2-8 Lost 5

Videos

Social

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

P.O. Box 3575   New Haven, CT 06525   (203) 298-4806